ATP Australia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Australia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F7 Futures Event Details:

2010-09-20Hard
OutdoorAlice Springs, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FColin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)John Millman (1) (AUS)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)7-6(0) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFColin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)Michael Look (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Matt Reid (6Q) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (3) (AUS)Toshihide Matsui (7) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMichael Look (WC) (AUS)Karan Rastogi (4) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFColin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16John Millman (1) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (AUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (6Q) (AUS)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-7(7) 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (7) (JPN)Jonathon Cooper (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Look (WC) (AUS)Joel Lindner (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (4) (IND)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Colin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)Chris Haskett (Q) (AUS)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32John Millman (1) (AUS)Jake Eames (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (AUS)Mark Richards (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (6Q) (AUS)Jared Easton (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)Simon Ede (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Isaac Frost (AUS)Ti Chen (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathon Cooper (Q) (AUS)Brendan Moore (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (7) (JPN)Andrew Mcleod (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Look (WC) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joel Lindner (AUS)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (NZL)Scott Robertson (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (4) (IND)Andrew Thomas (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)Luke Immanuel Harvey (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Chris Letcher (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Haskett (Q) (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FColin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFColin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFDane Propoggia (2) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFBrydan Klein (1) (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
Marko Baralic (YUG)
Dejan Petrovic (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-2 [15-13]
QFColin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
6-3 6-7(10) [10-4]
QFHiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Ti Chen (4) (TPE)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-1 6-0
QFDane Propoggia (2) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
Bye
R16Marko Baralic (YUG)
Dejan Petrovic (AUS)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Jake Eames (AUS)
7-6(1) 1-6 [10-8]
R16Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Bye
R16Chris Letcher (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Chris Haskett (AUS)
Scott Robertson (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Ti Chen (4) (TPE)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)
Kieren Thompson (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matt Reid (1WC) (AUS)Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Chris Letcher (2) (AUS)James Stuttard (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jonathon Cooper (3) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Robertson (4) (AUS)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)2-6 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Yuri Bezeruk (5) (AUS)Kieren Thompson (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jake Eames (6) (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Simon Ede (7) (AUS)Marko Baralic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chris Haskett (AUS)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matt Reid (1WC) (AUS)Bye
Q2Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)Blade Fong (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Letcher (2) (AUS)Bye
Q2James Stuttard (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Jonathon Cooper (3) (AUS)Bye
Q2Alex Bolt (AUS)Alex Pattison (AUS)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Scott Robertson (4) (AUS)Bye
Q2Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (5) (AUS)Bye
Q2Kieren Thompson (AUS)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jake Eames (6) (AUS)Bye
Q2Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)Todd Volmari (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simon Ede (7) (AUS)Bye
Q2Marko Baralic (YUG)Bye
Q2Chris Haskett (AUS)Bye
Q2Alessio Scivetti (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Australia F7 Futures?