ATP Australia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Australia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F7 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-05Hard
OutdoorHappy Valley, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJamie Baker (7) (GBR)Robert Smeets (5) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFRobert Smeets (5) (AUS)Greg Jones (1) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJamie Baker (7) (GBR)John Millman (2) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFGreg Jones (1) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRobert Smeets (5) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (7) (GBR)Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJohn Millman (2) (AUS)Kaden Hensel (6) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (1) (AUS)Mark Verryth (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Mark Mccook (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Haydn Lewis (BAR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (5) (AUS)Matheson Klein (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (7) (GBR)Jake Eames (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Marvin Barker (AUS)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kaden Hensel (6) (AUS)Adam Hubble (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16John Millman (2) (AUS)Nathan Byrnes (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (1) (AUS)Nat Maraga (Q) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Verryth (WC) (AUS)Alex Sanders (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Mccook (AUS)Ashleigh Janke (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (AUS)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Maverick Banes (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Haydn Lewis (BAR)David Bidmeade (Q) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (5) (AUS)Andrew Gregory (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (7) (GBR)Jarryd Maher (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jake Eames (WC) (AUS)Michael Leong (SOL)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marvin Barker (AUS)Jared Easton (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Joshua Crowe (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kaden Hensel (6) (AUS)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Hubble (AUS)David To (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Nathan Byrnes (Q) (AUS)Scott Robertson (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32John Millman (2) (AUS)Benjamin Mitchell (WC) (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFKaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
John Millman (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFMatthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFKaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Alex Sanders (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFJohn Millman (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFJared Easton (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
Aaron Leeder-Chard (WC) (AUS)
Cory Phillips (AUS)
6-2 6-0
QFMatthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Kaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Alex Sanders (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
David Bidmeade (WC) (AUS)
Nathan Byrnes (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16John Millman (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Aaron Leeder-Chard (WC) (AUS)
Cory Phillips (AUS)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Michael Leong (SOL)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Jared Easton (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-4]
R16Greg Jones (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Mark Mccook (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
Nat Maraga (AUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nathan Byrnes (AUS)Cory Phillips (1) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)Andrew Mcleod (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ashleigh Janke (AUS)Pan Kokkinakis (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Bidmeade (AUS)Adem Mumcu (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nat Maraga (AUS)Lewis Miles (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Robertson (AUS)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Sanders (AUS)Kyle Stoker (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David To (AUS)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cory Phillips (1) (AUS)Andrew Bennett (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Byrnes (AUS)Marious Zelba (AUS)6-4 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)Paul Arber (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Mcleod (AUS)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashleigh Janke (AUS)Simon Ede (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pan Kokkinakis (AUS)Damian Farinola (AUS)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adem Mumcu (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Bidmeade (AUS)Jack Schipanski (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nat Maraga (AUS)Alan Poric (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Lewis Miles (AUS)Logan Mackenzie (NZL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Robertson (AUS)James Stuttard (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Haskett (AUS)Daniel R Crago (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Stoker (AUS)Matthew Barton (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Sanders (AUS)Klaus Weber (NZL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sean Wheatley (AUS)Dimitri Pippos (AUS)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David To (AUS)Todd Volmari (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cory Phillips (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Andrew Bennett (AUS)Daniel Francisco (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Byrnes (AUS)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (AUS)Blake Brookman (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)Lance Dugan (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Arber (AUS)Jason Antoniolli (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Sean Page (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Mcleod (AUS)Dale Sutherland (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Ede (AUS)Herman Maharaj (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashleigh Janke (AUS)Alex Pattison (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pan Kokkinakis (AUS)Jonathon Sam Desira (MLT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)1-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3David Barclay (AUS)Mihai Dumitru (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adem Mumcu (AUS)Matt Roso (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Bidmeade (AUS)Nenad Srbinovski (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jack Schipanski (AUS)Justin Manaf (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nat Maraga (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alan Poric (AUS)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Miles (AUS)Patrick Ganet (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Robertson (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Stuttard (AUS)Jonathan Lim (BRU)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chris Haskett (AUS)Jake Alchin (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel R Crago (AUS)Matthew Antoniolli (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (AUS)Benjamin Mclachlan (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Stoker (AUS)Robert Trower (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Sanders (AUS)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Klaus Weber (NZL)Nicholas Pantoja (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Pippos (AUS)Blade Fong (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Todd Volmari (AUS)Michael Hole (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David To (AUS)William Myler (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Australia F7 Futures?