ATP Australia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Australia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F4 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-26Clay
OutdoorBundaberg, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJason Kubler (5) (AUS)John Millman (8) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFJason Kubler (5) (AUS)James Lemke (1) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJohn Millman (8) (AUS)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJames Lemke (1) (AUS)Jose Statham (7) (NZL)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJason Kubler (5) (AUS)Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJohn Millman (8) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaverick Banes (AUS)Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)7-6(1) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16James Lemke (1) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (7) (NZL)Rhys Michael Johnson (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (5) (AUS)Thanasi Kokkinakis (WC) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16John Millman (8) (AUS)Marious Zelba (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (AUS)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)Loic Perret (CAL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (1) (AUS)Sebastian Bader (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Lukas Koncilia (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rhys Michael Johnson (Q) (AUS)Ben Wagland (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (7) (NZL)Jonathon Cooper (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (WC) (AUS)Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (5) (AUS)Matthew Barton (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32John Millman (8) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marious Zelba (Q) (AUS)Li Tu (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)Simon Ede (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (AUS)Samuel Groth (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)Isaac Frost (6) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Loic Perret (CAL)Nathan Willis (LL) (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (AUS)Mitchell Pritchard (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (AUS)Michael Look (2) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Lemke (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFAdam Feeney (3) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-1 6-2
SFJames Lemke (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Matthew Barton (4) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFBrydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFAdam Feeney (3) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
Ben Wagland (AUS)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFMatthew Barton (4) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Logan Mackenzie (NZL)
6-3 6-1
QFJames Lemke (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
R16Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
6-0 7-5
R16John Millman (AUS)
Ben Wagland (AUS)
Simon Ede (WC) (AUS)
Ryan Thomas (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Ryan Agar (AUS)
Logan Mackenzie (NZL)
Daniel Alameh (WC) (AUS)
Nathan Willis (AUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Matthew Barton (4) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
David Barclay (AUS)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16James Lemke (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Patrick Banney (WC) (AUS)
David Single (AUS)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marious Zelba (AUS)Jake Wynan (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ben Wagland (2) (AUS)Robin Marc Pfister (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mitchell Pritchard (AUS)Patrick Banney (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rhys Michael Johnson (4) (AUS)Ryan Thomas (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jonathon Cooper (5) (AUS)Dylan Long (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matheson Klein (6) (AUS)Logan Mackenzie (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Bader (7) (AUT)Masaki Fukushima (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Koncilia (8) (AUT)Nathan Willis (9) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jake Wynan (AUS)Yusuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marious Zelba (AUS)Marc Polmans (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ben Wagland (2) (AUS)Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Marc Pfister (AUS)Jay La Ginestra (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mitchell Pritchard (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (3) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Banney (AUS)Jacob Meredith (AUS)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Rhys Michael Johnson (4) (AUS)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Thomas (AUS)Daniel Alameh (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathon Cooper (5) (AUS)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)6-4 6-7(12) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Long (AUS)Patrick Lake (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matheson Klein (6) (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Logan Mackenzie (NZL)David Single (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Bader (7) (AUT)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Fukushima (JPN)Daniel Nolan (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Koncilia (8) (AUT)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Willis (9) (AUS)Luke Gerry (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Jake Wynan (AUS)Alex J Trillini (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (AUS)Bye
Q3Marious Zelba (AUS)Bye
Q3Ben Wagland (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Dimitri Vidin (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robin Marc Pfister (AUS)Bye
Q3Jay La Ginestra (AUS)Bye
Q3Scott Puodziunas (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Mitchell Pritchard (AUS)Paul Cugnetto (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Banney (AUS)Bye
Q3Jacob Meredith (AUS)Bye
Q3Rhys Michael Johnson (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Jason Antoniolli (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Alameh (AUS)Bye
Q3Ryan Thomas (AUS)Bye
Q3Jonathon Cooper (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Stuart Mackenzie (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Lake (AUS)Bye
Q3Dylan Long (AUS)Bye
Q3Matheson Klein (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Miladin Tepsic (AUS)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Single (AUS)Bye
Q3Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Bye
Q3Sebastian Bader (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3David Barclay (AUS)Ethan Coker (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nolan (AUS)Bye
Q3Masaki Fukushima (JPN)Bye
Q3Lukas Koncilia (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)Bye
Q3Luke Gerry (AUS)Bye
Q3Nathan Willis (9) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Australia F4 Futures?