ATP Australia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Australia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-20Clay
OutdoorBairnsdale, Victoria, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAdam Feeney (AUS)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKonstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNick Lindahl (AUS)Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Feeney (AUS)Felipe Parada (4) (CHI)1-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Robert Haybittel (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Stephen Donald (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (4) (CHI)Andrew Coelho (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (AUS)Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)Yan Levinski (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robert Haybittel (WC) (AUS)Paul Baccanello (5) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-1 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephen Donald (WC) (AUS)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (Q) (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (NZL)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Raphael Durek (8) (AUS)7-5 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (4) (CHI)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Steven Goh (Q) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Dane Fernandez (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)Vince Mellino (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Samuel Groth (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(12) [H2H]
R32Yan Levinski (WC) (AUS)Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (5) (AUS)Todd Reid (AUS)7-6(12) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (WC) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)David To (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDamian Patriarca (2) (ARG)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFRobert Haybittel (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
SFDamian Patriarca (2) (ARG)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (4) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFAdam Feeney (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFRobert Haybittel (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAndrew Coelho (4) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
David Jeflea (AUS)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
6-4 6-7(4) [12-10]
QFDamian Patriarca (2) (ARG)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-3 5-7 [13-11]
R16Adam Feeney (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
David To (AUS)
5-7 7-6(3) [10-6]
R16Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16David Jeflea (AUS)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
6-7(2) 7-5 [10-6]
R16Andrew Coelho (4) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Stephen Donald (WC) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Stian Boretti (NOR)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-5]
R16Damian Patriarca (2) (ARG)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Yan Levinski (WC) (AUS)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clinton Thomson (1) (AUS)Gary Sacks (12) (RSA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dane Fernandez (2) (AUS)Andrew Roberts (10) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marinko Matosevic (3) (AUS)Christopher Roman (9) (AUS)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (11) (AUS)Miles Armstrong (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Samuel Groth (5) (AUS)Steven Braun (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Steven Goh (6) (AUS)Robert Phillips (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandros Jakupovic (15) (GRE)Mikal Statham (NZL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Weerapat Doakmaiklee (8) (THA)Edward Seator (16) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (1) (AUS)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gary Sacks (12) (RSA)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dane Fernandez (2) (AUS)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Roberts (10) (AUS)David Chett (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (3) (AUS)Chris Stewart (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Roman (9) (AUS)James Cagliarini (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miles Armstrong (AUS)Brydan Klein (4) (AUS)7-6(9) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (11) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Groth (5) (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steven Braun (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Steven Goh (6) (AUS)Nick Taylor (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Phillips (AUS)David Jeflea (14) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mikal Statham (NZL)Mark Shanahan (AUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (15) (GRE)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Weerapat Doakmaiklee (8) (THA)Evan O'neil (AUS)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Edward Seator (16) (GBR)Sornsakol Supakit (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)Anthony Di Domenico (AUS)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (THA)Adam Butkowski (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gary Sacks (12) (RSA)Daniel Kristiansen (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Erjan Alievski (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Chett (AUS)Joe De Francesco (AUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Roberts (10) (AUS)Brett Carter (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Chris Stewart (AUS)Brett Hillier (AUS)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Cagliarini (AUS)Tristan Enright (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (9) (AUS)John Peers (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Miles Armstrong (AUS)Zachary Bereznicki (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Alessio Trolio (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (11) (AUS)James Wong (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Dusko Erakovic (AUS)Ross Becker (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)Cory Phillips (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Braun (AUS)Marcus Walker (13) (AUS)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (6) (AUS)Zachary Van Min (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nick Taylor (AUS)Andrew Carter (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Phillips (AUS)Besnik Alievski (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (14) (AUS)Angelo Papadopoulos (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mark Shanahan (AUS)Jay Salter (7) (AUS)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (NZL)John Warner (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)Petros Goutziomitros (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (15) (GRE)Nikita Zotov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Weerapat Doakmaiklee (8) (THA)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evan O'neil (AUS)Jonathan Ryan (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sornsakol Supakit (THA)Sean Page (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edward Seator (16) (GBR)Nicholas Tuxen (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Australia F4 Futures?