ATP Australia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Australia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-03-28Clay
OutdoorFrankston, Victoria, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFPaolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFWerner Eschauer (1) (AUT)Andrew Derer (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (7) (CZE)Robert Smeets (AUS)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Paul Logtens (6) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)Marc Kimmich (4) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Lars Uebel (GER)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (AUS)Mark Nielsen (Q) (NZL)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Paul Logtens (6) (NED)Vince Mellino (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)WO[H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Raphael Durek (Q) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Derer (AUS)Joel Kerley (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (8) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Kimmich (4) (AUS)Robert Mckenzie (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)Rameez Junaid (AUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Steven Goh (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Patrick Jozwik (WC) (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (GER)Nathan Byrnes (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (Q) (NZL)Christopher Roman (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (AUS)Chris Guccione (3) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (6) (NED)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vince Mellino (WC) (AUS)Emin Agaev (AZE)7-6(10) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRameez Junaid (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFSadik Kadir (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
Paul Logtens (1) (NED)
Lars Uebel (GER)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFAdam Feeney (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-0
QFSadik Kadir (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Brenton Bacon (WC) (AUS)
Nathan Byrnes (AUS)
6-1 6-0
QFVasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Paul Logtens (1) (NED)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Michael Look (LL) (AUS)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
WO
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
David Jeflea (Q) (AUS)
Ben Rocavert (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Adam Feeney (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Brenton Bacon (WC) (AUS)
Nathan Byrnes (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-1 7-5
R16Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)
Matt Symons (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jaymon Crabb (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)Tom Paino (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)Haydn Lewis (11) (BAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joel Kerley (4) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (15) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Byrnes (AUS)Robert Phillips (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Mckenzie (AUS)David Jeflea (6) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Roman (9) (AUS)David To (7) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Clinton Thomson (14) (AUS)Jose Statham (8) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Nicholas Camilleri (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (AUS)Adrian Venturi (13) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)Yan Levinski (WC) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Paino (AUS)Marcus Walker (AUS)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)Andrew Turner (NZL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (11) (BAR)Adam Hubble (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kerley (4) (AUS)Tobias Reitz (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (15) (AUS)Joel Lindner (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Phillips (AUS)Tim Grobby (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Byrnes (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (12) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Jeflea (6) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Mckenzie (AUS)Nick Lindahl (10) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David To (7) (AUS)Jason Lee (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Roman (9) (AUS)Ben Rocavert (AUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (8) (NZL)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (14) (AUS)Matt Symons (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (1) (JPN)William Mcnamee (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Camilleri (AUS)Matteo Marfia (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (AUS)Matt Fox (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Venturi (13) (AUS)Sebastian Curtis (AUS)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yan Levinski (WC) (AUS)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Paino (AUS)Ronny Palat (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (AUS)Carsten Ball (16) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Turner (NZL)Aaron Bishop (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (AUS)Mark Shanahan (AUS)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (11) (BAR)Christopher Singh (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kerley (4) (AUS)Pierre-Henri Guillaume (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Reitz (GER)Shane Gooneratne (A) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joel Lindner (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (15) (AUS)James Tucker (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Phillips (AUS)Adam Thompson (5) (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tim Grobby (AUS)Steven Fotakis (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Byrnes (AUS)Yuki Suga (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (12) (AUS)Brenton Bacon (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (6) (AUS)Alun Jones (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Chris Mccoy (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Mckenzie (AUS)Nick Hew (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Lindahl (10) (AUS)Michael Look (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David To (7) (AUS)Stefan Sorani (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jason Lee (WC) (AUS)Brydan Klein (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ben Rocavert (AUS)Clint Harris (AUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (9) (AUS)Jarron Kretschmann (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (8) (NZL)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (AUS)Mikal Statham (NZL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matt Symons (WC) (AUS)Zachary Van Min (WC) (AUS)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (14) (AUS)James Wong (AUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Australia F4 Futures?