ATP Australia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Australia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-03-15Hard
OutdoorDevonport, Tasmania, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRik De Voest (6) (RSA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFRik De Voest (6) (RSA)Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)Joseph Sirianni (Q) (AUS)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Robert Smeets (Q) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRik De Voest (6) (RSA)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJoseph Sirianni (Q) (AUS)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Jan Minar (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (Q) (AUS)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Louis Vosloo (3) (RSA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Peter Clarke (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)Andrey Merinov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chris Guccione (AUS)Dieter Kindlmann (5) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (Q) (AUS)Radim Zitko (LL) (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Marc Kimmich (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Sadik Kadir (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (Q) (AUS)Vadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Paolo Lorenzi (7) (ITA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Jaymon Crabb (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (IRL)Robert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Ognian Kolev (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)Andrew Derer (SE) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)Michael Lammer (SUI)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Merinov (Q) (RUS)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (5) (GER)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (AUS)Daniel Klemetz (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (LL) (CZE)Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (Q) (AUS)Peter Luczak (2) (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNathan Healey (2WC) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
5-1 Retired
SFNathan Healey (2WC) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Goran Kovacevic (WC) (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFDudi Sela (ISR)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFGoran Kovacevic (WC) (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
7-5 6-1
QFNathan Healey (2WC) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-3]
R16Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Dudi Sela (ISR)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-4]
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Goran Kovacevic (WC) (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
4-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
R16Jan Minar (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Roger Anderson (Q) (RSA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
6-2 6-4
R16Nathan Healey (2WC) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
6-3 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joseph Sirianni (1) (AUS)Roger Anderson (15) (RSA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Andrey Merinov (RUS)Radim Zitko (2) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)Robert Haybittel (12) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Klemetz (4) (SWE)Luka Gregorc (10) (SLO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vadim Davletshin (5) (RUS)Gyorgy Balazs (13) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Adam Feeney (14) (AUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Ognian Kolev (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Smeets (11) (AUS)Marc Kimmich (8) (AUS)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Joseph Sirianni (1) (AUS)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roger Anderson (15) (RSA)Evan O'neil (AUS)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Radim Zitko (2) (CZE)Nathan Lefevre (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (RUS)Fritz Wolmarans (16) (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)Marcus Walker (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Haybittel (12) (AUS)Bryce Durham (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Klemetz (4) (SWE)Goran Kovacevic (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (10) (SLO)Robert Mckenzie (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Davletshin (5) (RUS)Chris Mccoy (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gyorgy Balazs (13) (HUN)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Sean Roberts (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Feeney (14) (AUS)Mark Sewell (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Wendler (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ognian Kolev (AUS)Brad Weston (9) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Kimmich (8) (AUS)Hayato Furukawa (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Smeets (11) (AUS)Andrew Smith (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (1) (AUS)Andre Bognar (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Ronny Palat (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evan O'neil (AUS)Miles Armstrong (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roger Anderson (15) (RSA)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radim Zitko (2) (CZE)Daniel Osborne (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Lefevre (WC) (AUS)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Merinov (RUS)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (16) (RSA)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)Tim Grobby (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (AUS)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (WC) (AUS)Thomas Green (AUS)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Haybittel (12) (AUS)Tymon Smith (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Klemetz (4) (SWE)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goran Kovacevic (AUS)Simon Punch (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Mckenzie (AUS)David Bidmeade (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (10) (SLO)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Davletshin (5) (RUS)Tom Paino (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Mccoy (AUS)Erjan Alievski (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Gyorgy Balazs (13) (HUN)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Edward Bourchier (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Roberts (AUS)Chris Lamb (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Sewell (AUS)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (14) (AUS)Ben Howen (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (AUS)Shannon Nettle (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Aaron Talarico (USA)0-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ognian Kolev (AUS)Anthony Ross (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (9) (AUS)Todd Ley (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Kimmich (8) (AUS)Mitchell Hills (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Furukawa (JPN)Jackson Hills (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Smith (AUS)Aaron Bishop (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Smeets (11) (AUS)Nathan Byrnes (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Australia F2 Futures?