ATP Australia F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Australia F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F12 Futures Event Details:

2011-11-14Hard
OutdoorTraralgon, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)Michael Venus (8) (NZL)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)Ze Zhang (3) (CHN)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFMichael Venus (8) (NZL)Matt Reid (4) (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)Jack Schipanski (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFZe Zhang (3) (CHN)Dane Propoggia (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatt Reid (4) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Venus (8) (NZL)Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jack Schipanski (Q) (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)WO[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (3) (CHN)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (AUS)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Scott Puodziunas (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (4) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Venus (8) (NZL)Jose Statham (NZL)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)James Lemke (2) (AUS)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)Calum Puttergill (Q) (AUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Ya-Nan Ma (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Andrew Mcleod (WC) (AUS)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jack Schipanski (Q) (AUS)Zhe Li (7) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (3) (CHN)Alex Bolt (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (AUS)Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (AUS)Michael Look (6) (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Robert Mckenzie (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Puodziunas (Q) (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leon Frost (AUS)Ben Wagland (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (4) (AUS)John Peers (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Michael Venus (8) (NZL)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (NZL)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)Rhys Michael Johnson (WC) (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (2) (AUS)Michael Leong (LL) (SOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Saville (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
John Peers (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFLuke Saville (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
7-5 6-4
SFJohn Peers (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Zhe Li (1) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
WO
QFLuke Saville (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Anton Bettink (NZL)
Robert Mckenzie (AUS)
6-0 7-5
QFJohn Peers (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Ben Wagland (AUS)
6-1 6-2
QFBenjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Zhe Li (1) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Bye
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Luke Saville (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Marcus Daniell (4) (NZL)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16Anton Bettink (NZL)
Robert Mckenzie (AUS)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Ben Wagland (AUS)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16John Peers (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
R16Colin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Takanobu Nishio (JPN)
Shu Saito (JPN)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Mckenzie (1) (AUS)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ya-Nan Ma (2) (CHN)Shu Saito (12) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jack Schipanski (AUS)Anton Bettink (3) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ben Wagland (4) (AUS)Michael Leong (15) (SOL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Calum Puttergill (14) (AUS)Sam Dowler (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Bezeruk (6) (AUS)Daniel Ferretti (AUS)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Scott Puodziunas (7) (AUS)Lukas Koncilia (13) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Agar (8) (AUS)Marious Zelba (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Mckenzie (1) (AUS)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Harry Bourchier (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (16) (AUS)4-6 7-6(11) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ya-Nan Ma (2) (CHN)Patrick Lake (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shu Saito (12) (JPN)Kayne Ryan (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anton Bettink (3) (NZL)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jack Schipanski (AUS)Joey Swaysland (11) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ben Wagland (4) (AUS)Adam Taylor (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Leong (15) (SOL)Ryan Thomas (AUS)3-6 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sam Dowler (AUS)Daniel Guccione (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Calum Puttergill (14) (AUS)James Parissis (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (6) (AUS)Marc Polmans (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ferretti (AUS)Takanobu Nishio (9) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (7) (AUS)Gavin Mccoy (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Koncilia (13) (AUT)Robert Howe (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (8) (AUS)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marious Zelba (AUS)Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Mckenzie (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Joshua Boots (AUS)Jarred Wynan (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harry Bourchier (AUS)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Leeder-Chard (16) (AUS)Alex J Trillini (AUS)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ya-Nan Ma (2) (CHN)David Single (AUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Patrick Lake (AUS)Michael Massih (AUS)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kayne Ryan (AUS)Michael Turlejski (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shu Saito (12) (JPN)Mark Butcher (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anton Bettink (3) (NZL)Omar Jasika (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Radomir Jovanovic (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jack Schipanski (AUS)Paul Cugnetto (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joey Swaysland (11) (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Wagland (4) (AUS)Darko Pasara (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Taylor (AUS)Jay Andrijic (AUS)2-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Ryan Thomas (AUS)Daniel Sutton (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Leong (15) (SOL)Mitchell Burman (AUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Guccione (AUS)Brian Grooms (5) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sam Dowler (AUS)Sean Cooke (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Parissis (AUS)Alex Espositos (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Calum Puttergill (14) (AUS)Rhys Xavier (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (6) (AUS)Patrick Banney (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (AUS)Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Ferretti (AUS)Christos Messiakaris (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takanobu Nishio (9) (JPN)Robert Trower (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (7) (AUS)Jasmin Besic (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gavin Mccoy (AUS)Glen Dawes (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Howe (AUS)Kovit Ratanaphet (THA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Koncilia (13) (AUT)David Barclay (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (8) (AUS)Brandon Christopher (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Jake Wynan (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (AUS)Andrew Zedde (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Matthew Hicks (10) (AUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Australia F12 Futures?