ATP Australia F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Australia F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F12 Futures Event Details:

2006-10-23Grass
OutdoorMildura, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Samuel Groth (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSamuel Groth (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Dane Fernandez (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam Feeney (3) (AUS)Philip Stolt (7) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSamuel Groth (AUS)Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarinko Matosevic (AUS)Johan Brunstrom (8) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dane Fernandez (WC) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Edward Corrie (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philip Stolt (7) (USA)Haydn Lewis (Q) (BAR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (AUS)Miles Armstrong (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Johan Brunstrom (8) (SWE)Brydan Klein (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)4-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (GBR)Andrew Kratzmann (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dane Fernandez (WC) (AUS)David To (AUS)5-7 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (Q) (GBR)Mark Shanahan (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Haydn Lewis (Q) (BAR)David Jeflea (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (7) (USA)Lachlan Reed (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (AUS)Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (AUS)Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (AUS)Andrew Roberts (AUS)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (8) (SWE)Callum Beale (WC) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (WC) (AUS)James Cerretani (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
4-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
SFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
6-4 7-5
SFJames Cerretani (4) (USA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFAndrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
QFJames Cerretani (4) (USA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-1]
QFLuke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) [11-9]
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Mark Shanahan (WC) (AUS)
Troy Smith (AUS)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
David To (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Andrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Edward Bourchier (WC) (AUS)
Lachlan Reed (AUS)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jun-Chao Xu (A) (CHN)
Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Brodie Stewart (AUS)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-7(2) 7-6(4) [10-6]
R16James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
7-6(13) 0-6 [13-11]
R16Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
David Jeflea (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lachlan Reed (1) (AUS)Edward Bourchier (AUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jun-Chao Xu (2) (CHN)Nick Taylor (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mark Shanahan (AUS)Yan Bai (3) (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Crowe (5) (AUS)Troy Smith (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Haydn Lewis (11) (BAR)Nick Hew (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Edward Corrie (GBR)Anthony Tuong (7) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Jeflea (9) (AUS)Xiao-Long Yin (8) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lachlan Reed (1) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edward Bourchier (AUS)Matthew Dudley (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (2) (CHN)Yuvraj Haral (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nick Taylor (AUS)Blake Brookman (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yan Bai (3) (CHN)Matthew Tink (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Shanahan (AUS)Brett Hillier (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)Brodie Stewart (4) (AUS)7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bryce Durham (AUS)Andrew Smith (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (5) (AUS)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Troy Smith (AUS)Dayne Kelly (10) (AUS)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Hew (AUS)Marcus Walker (6) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (11) (BAR)David Currer (AUS)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anthony Tuong (7) (AUS)Anthony Di Domenico (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (GBR)David Spierings (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xiao-Long Yin (8) (CHN)Adrian Gepp (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Jeflea (9) (AUS)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lachlan Reed (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Dane Propoggia (AUS)John Warner (AUS)6-4 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Matthew Dudley (AUS)Daniel La Forgia (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edward Bourchier (AUS)Lewis Miles (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jun-Chao Xu (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Yuvraj Haral (IND)Jake Muller (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Taylor (AUS)Nathan Raiti (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Blake Brookman (AUS)Alessio Trolio (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Matthew Tink (AUS)Matthew Curic (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mark Shanahan (AUS)James Wong (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brett Hillier (AUS)Sebastian Bell (AUS)0-6 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brodie Stewart (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)Sam Schuler (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Smith (AUS)Michael Nolan (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)Julian Arnold (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Chris Haskett (AUS)Marious Zelba (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Troy Smith (AUS)Aaryn Nania (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (10) (AUS)Andrew Carter (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Nick Hew (AUS)Chris Beaton (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Currer (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (11) (BAR)Dejan Bodrozic (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Tuong (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Anthony Di Domenico (AUS)Andrew Gregory (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Samuel Tozer (AUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3David Spierings (AUS)Evan O'neil (12) (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Xiao-Long Yin (8) (CHN)Bye
Q3Adrian Gepp (AUS)Yana Myhill-Byron (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)Yuri Mijic (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (9) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Australia F12 Futures?