ATP Australia F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Australia F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F11 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-22Hard
OutdoorTraralgon, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Mitchell (4) (AUS)Luke Saville (7) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Mitchell (4) (AUS)John Millman (1) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFLuke Saville (7) (AUS)Matt Reid (2) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Jack Schipanski (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Mitchell (4) (AUS)Sean Berman (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuke Saville (7) (AUS)Jose Statham (3) (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatt Reid (2) (AUS)Michael Venus (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16John Millman (1) (AUS)Simon Ede (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jack Schipanski (AUS)Michael Look (6) (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (4) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sean Berman (USA)Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Luke Saville (7) (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Jacob Grills (WC) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Venus (NZL)Nick Lindahl (AUS)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Matt Reid (2) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (PR) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32John Millman (1) (AUS)Efthimios Efthimiadis (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Ede (AUS)Marlino Pascual (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jack Schipanski (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Look (6) (AUS)Daniel Ferretti (Q) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (4) (AUS)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)Akira Santillan (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (USA)Adam Feeney (5) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luke Saville (7) (AUS)Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Scott Puodziunas (Q) (AUS)Rhys Xavier (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (WC) (AUS)Alex J Trillini (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Daniel Guccione (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Matthew Barton (8) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Venus (NZL)Leon Frost (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (PR) (AUS)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (2) (AUS)Lewis Miles (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Statham (1) (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Matthew Barton (3) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFJose Statham (1) (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFMatthew Barton (3) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
Luke Saville (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
5-7 7-6(5) [10-5]
QFJose Statham (1) (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFAdam Feeney (4) (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
Mitchell Pritchard (AUS)
Alex J Trillini (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFMatthew Barton (3) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
Luke Gerry (AUS)
Kayne Ryan (AUS)
6-3 6-0
QFLuke Saville (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
Daniel Guccione (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Jose Statham (1) (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Bye
R16Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Daniel Ferretti (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
Andrew Corbitt (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Mitchell Pritchard (AUS)
Alex J Trillini (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
2-6 6-3 [16-14]
R16Luke Gerry (AUS)
Kayne Ryan (AUS)
Ricky Robertson (AUS)
Andy Zelea (AUS)
6-1 3-6 [10-3]
R16Matthew Barton (3) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Logan Mackenzie (NZL)
6-1 6-2
R16Jacob Grills (AUS)
Daniel Guccione (AUS)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Luke Saville (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
David Barclay (AUS)
Brian Grooms (USA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Akira Santillan (AUS)Logan Mackenzie (1) (NZL)4-6 6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Scott Puodziunas (2) (AUS)Sam Thompson (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alex J Trillini (AUS)Ricky Robertson (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Ferretti (4) (AUS)Robert Phillips (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Matthew Hicks (AUS)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marlino Pascual (AUS)Jacob Scott (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lewis Miles (AUS)Brian Grooms (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rhys Xavier (AUS)Ivan Kiriakov (AUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Logan Mackenzie (1) (NZL)Julian Arnold (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Akira Santillan (AUS)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (2) (AUS)Sam Dowler (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sam Thompson (AUS)Andrew Zedde (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricky Robertson (AUS)David Barclay (3) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex J Trillini (AUS)Kayne Ryan (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ferretti (4) (AUS)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Phillips (AUS)Mario Matejcek (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Andrew Corbitt (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Hicks (AUS)Daniel Nolan (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marlino Pascual (AUS)Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Scott (AUS)Christos Messiakaris (AUS)6-2 6-7(4) Retired[H2H]
Q2Lewis Miles (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brian Grooms (USA)Joshua Dewhirst (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Kiriakov (AUS)Riccardo Lemos (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rhys Xavier (AUS)Marshall Street (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Logan Mackenzie (1) (NZL)Bye
Q3Julian Arnold (AUS)Bye
Q3Akira Santillan (AUS)Jack Grigorescu (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Pritchard (AUS)Marko Simjanovski (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sam Dowler (AUS)Bye
Q3Sam Thompson (AUS)Luke Gerry (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Zedde (AUS)Ivan Goluza (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Barclay (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ricky Robertson (AUS)Bye
Q3Alex J Trillini (AUS)Nikolaos Messiakaris (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kayne Ryan (AUS)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ferretti (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)Bye
Q3Robert Phillips (AUS)Andy Zelea (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Matejcek (AUS)Darko Pasara (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Corbitt (AUS)Bye
Q3Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Bye
Q3Matthew Hicks (AUS)Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nolan (AUS)Scott Dawson (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marlino Pascual (AUS)Bye
Q3Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)Bye
Q3Christos Messiakaris (AUS)Michael Georgiev (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Scott (AUS)Matthew Nickels (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Miles (AUS)Bye
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Bye
Q3Brian Grooms (USA)Bye
Q3Joshua Dewhirst (AUS)Bye
Q3Riccardo Lemos (BRA)Bye
Q3Ivan Kiriakov (AUS)Bye
Q3Marshall Street (AUS)Bye
Q3Rhys Xavier (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Australia F11 Futures?