ATP Australia F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Australia F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F10 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-20Hard
OutdoorHappy Valley. South Australia, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Greg Jones (4) (AUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFGreg Jones (4) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (1) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrew Coelho (1) (AUS)John Millman (8) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGreg Jones (4) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Feeney (3) (AUS)Matt Reid (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Bernard Tomic (AUS)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrew Coelho (1) (AUS)Andrew Thomas (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16John Millman (8) (AUS)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (4) (AUS)Kaden Hensel (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (WC) (AUS)Haydn Lewis (6) (BAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (WC) (AUS)Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (AUS)Joel Lindner (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Andrew Gregory (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (1) (AUS)Adam Hubble (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Thomas (AUS)Mark Mccook (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joshua Crowe (AUS)Jared Easton (Q) (AUS)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32John Millman (8) (AUS)Chris Letcher (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (4) (AUS)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kaden Hensel (AUS)Harshana Godamanna (SRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (WC) (AUS)Steven Goh (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Haydn Lewis (6) (BAR)Stefan Szacinski (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)Jose Statham (5) (NZL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (WC) (AUS)Stephen Hoh (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (NZL)David To (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)7-5 4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (7) (POL)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Joel Lindner (AUS)Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Gregory (Q) (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)James Lemke (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKaden Hensel (4) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFKaden Hensel (4) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFDane Propoggia (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFAndrew Coelho (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Gavin Leon (AUS)
James O'brien (AUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFKaden Hensel (4) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFDane Propoggia (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
QFMarinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrew Coelho (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Bye
R16Gavin Leon (AUS)
James O'brien (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
WO
R16Kaden Hensel (4) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Jared Easton (AUS)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
Mark Mccook (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
David Bidmeade (AUS)
David To (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Haydn Lewis (3) (BAR)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-2 6-4
R16Joel Lindner (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Daniel Dossetor (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Marinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Mccook (1) (AUS)Jed Stanford (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David To (2) (AUS)Adem Mumcu (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Hubble (3) (AUS)Michael Tymkiw (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jared Easton (4) (AUS)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Gregory (5) (AUS)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Letcher (AUS)Daniel Dossetor (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)David Bidmeade (7) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matheson Klein (8) (AUS)Ashby Farrell (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark Mccook (1) (AUS)Matthew Short (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jed Stanford (AUS)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David To (2) (AUS)Gavin Leon (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adem Mumcu (AUS)Eckhardt Van Der Linde (RSA)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (3) (AUS)Adil Hakeem (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Tymkiw (AUS)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jared Easton (4) (AUS)Ashleigh Janke (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathon Cooper (AUS)Christopher Young (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Gregory (5) (AUS)Adon Kronk (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Luke Saville (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Letcher (AUS)James O'brien (6) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dossetor (AUS)Sean Page (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Bidmeade (7) (AUS)Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)Carl Alberton (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matheson Klein (8) (AUS)Kyle Stoker (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ashby Farrell (AUS)Orrin Shaw (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Mccook (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Matthew Short (GBR)Stephen Harris (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)Bye
Q3Jed Stanford (AUS)Ben Stewart (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David To (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Gavin Leon (AUS)Jamie Toyne (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eckhardt Van Der Linde (RSA)Karl-Luis Hartmann (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adem Mumcu (AUS)Thomas Price (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Adil Hakeem (AUS)Jakob C Richardson (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Tymkiw (AUS)Jack Schipanski (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Pan Kokkinakis (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ashleigh Janke (AUS)David Jeflea (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathon Cooper (AUS)Luke Mcdonald (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Young (AUS)Jason Antoniolli (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Gregory (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Adon Kronk (AUS)Alexander Robert Dickson (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (AUS)Bye
Q3Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Robert E. Martin (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James O'brien (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Chris Letcher (AUS)Clive Wright (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Page (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dossetor (AUS)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Bidmeade (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)Jordan Allen (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carl Alberton (AUS)Jonathan Lewis (BAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matheson Klein (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Kyle Stoker (AUS)Ryan Obst (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ashby Farrell (AUS)Simon Bates (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Orrin Shaw (AUS)Anthony Cugnetto (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Australia F10 Futures?