ATP Australia F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Australia F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F10 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-05Hard
OutdoorAdelaide, SA, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrew Coelho (4) (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndrew Coelho (4) (AUS)Samuel Groth (5Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFColin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)Greg Jones (7) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSamuel Groth (5Q) (AUS)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (1) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrew Coelho (4) (AUS)Steven Goh (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFColin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFGreg Jones (7) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (1) (YUG)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (5Q) (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (Q) (POL)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Andrew Coelho (4) (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Steven Goh (AUS)Rameez Junaid (6) (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)Simon Rea (8) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)Miles Armstrong (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (7) (AUS)Brydan Klein (AUS)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (1) (YUG)Alex Bothe (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrew Roberts (AUS)Myles Blake (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (Q) (POL)Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (5Q) (AUS)Matthew Hogan (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (4) (AUS)Stefan Szacinski (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (NZL)Strahinja Bobusic (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steven Goh (AUS)Callum Beale (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (6) (AUS)Mark Verryth (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Simon Rea (8) (NZL)David To (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)Jared Easton (Q) (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (AUS)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)David Jeflea (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (7) (AUS)Joel Lindner (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (AUS)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Nima Roshan (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHaydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
Simon Rea (NZL)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
6-1 6-2
SFSimon Rea (NZL)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-5 6-3
SFHaydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (2) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
QFSimon Rea (NZL)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)
6-2 7-5
QFNima Roshan (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Samuel Groth (3) (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFHaydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
1-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFAndrew Coelho (2) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Kaden Hensel (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Simon Rea (NZL)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Patrick Metham (NZL)
Roel Oostdam (NED)
6-1 6-4
R16Samuel Groth (3) (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Marvin Barker (WC) (AUS)
Stefan Szacinski (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Nima Roshan (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
Jason Alpen (AUS)
Matthew Hogan (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Alex Bothe (WC) (AUS)
John Warner (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Kaden Hensel (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Alan Poric (AUS)
Jurek Stasiak (POL)
6-0 6-2
R16Andrew Coelho (2) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)
David Jeflea (AUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)Sean Page (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alex Bothe (AUS)Marvin Barker (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arsenije Zlatanovic (3) (SCG)Adam Hubble (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David To (4) (AUS)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Jeflea (AUS)Christopher Young (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jurek Stasiak (6) (POL)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Callum Beale (AUS)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jared Easton (AUS)David Spierings (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)Russell George (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sean Page (AUS)James O'brien (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bothe (AUS)Evan O'neil (2) (AUS)6-1 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Marvin Barker (AUS)Ash Misquith (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (3) (SCG)Alex Minicozzi (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (AUS)Jason Alpen (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David To (4) (AUS)Jakob C Richardson (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Rogers (USA)Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Young (AUS)Roel Oostdam (5) (NED)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Jeflea (AUS)Patrick Metham (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jurek Stasiak (6) (POL)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikal Statham (NZL)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (AUS)John Warner (7) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Callum Beale (AUS)Michael Leong (SOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Spierings (AUS)Alan Poric (8) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jared Easton (AUS)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Russell George (AUS)Pascal Laucht (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sean Page (AUS)Samuel Tozer (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James O'brien (AUS)Yan Levinski (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Evan O'neil (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alex Bothe (AUS)Nick Hughes (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Barker (AUS)Patrick Ganet (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ash Misquith (CAN)Jordan Allen (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (3) (SCG)Bye
Q3Alex Minicozzi (AUS)Konrad Janica (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jason Alpen (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (AUS)Michael Mittiga (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David To (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jakob C Richardson (AUS)Stephen Alexander (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Andrew Gregory (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)Alexander Robert Dickson (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Christopher Young (AUS)Jason Antoniolli (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (AUS)Brendon Sanderson (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Patrick Metham (NZL)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jurek Stasiak (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Chris Haskett (AUS)Julian Arnold (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)Owen Peemoeller (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (NZL)Ryan Obst (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3John Warner (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ryan Agar (AUS)Mark Mccook (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Callum Beale (AUS)Kevin Angus (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Leong (SOL)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alan Poric (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3David Spierings (AUS)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (AUS)Tim Mittiga (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matheson Klein (AUS)James Cagliarini (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Australia F10 Futures?