ATP Australia F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Australia F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F10 Futures Event Details:

2006-10-02Hard
OutdoorTraralgon,VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FColin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFColin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFColin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)Alun Jones (1) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFShannon Nettle (4) (AUS)James Cerretani (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAdam Feeney (3) (AUS)Joel Lindner (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Brydan Klein (Q) (AUS)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Miles Armstrong (SE) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)Katsushi Fukuda (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Haydn Lewis (Q) (BAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16James Cerretani (Q) (USA)Philip Stolt (6SE) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Joel Lindner (WC) (AUS)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (Q) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Robert Haybittel (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (SE) (AUS)Myles Blake (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)David To (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katsushi Fukuda (Q) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (8) (JPN)6-2 2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Haydn Lewis (Q) (BAR)Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32James Cerretani (Q) (USA)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (6SE) (USA)David Jeflea (LL) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joel Lindner (WC) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (7) (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dane Fernandez (AUS)Lachlan Reed (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Roberts (AUS)Eric Hechtman (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Henry So (HKG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (NZL)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (Q) (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
2-6 6-1 [11-9]
SFJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-5]
QFGreg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Chris Eaton (4) (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFAdam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-2 6-3
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Haydn Lewis (A) (BAR)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-3 1-6 [12-10]
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Myles Blake (GBR)
Todd Ley (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Chris Eaton (4) (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Eric Hechtman (USA)
David Jeflea (AUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Anthony Tuong (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
Bryce Durham (WC) (AUS)
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Henry So (HKG)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
David To (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Brett Hillier (WC) (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Cerretani (1) (USA)Evan O'neil (14) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)David Currer (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Edward Bourchier (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katsushi Fukuda (4) (JPN)Leon Frost (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jun-Chao Xu (5) (CHN)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Haydn Lewis (BAR)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Joshua Crowe (7) (AUS)Anthony Tuong (13) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eric Hechtman (8) (USA)David Jeflea (10) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Cerretani (1) (USA)Robert Phillips (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evan O'neil (14) (AUS)Brett Hillier (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)Brendan Malarkey (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Currer (AUS)Andrew Gregory (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Ben Goltz (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edward Bourchier (AUS)Valentin Causevski (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (4) (JPN)David Kortum (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (AUS)Todd Ley (15) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (5) (CHN)Dejan Bodrozic (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)Xiao-Long Yin (12) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (BAR)Yan Bai (6) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bryce Durham (AUS)Angelo Papadopoulos (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (7) (AUS)Philip Kloc (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Tuong (13) (AUS)Chris Beaton (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Hechtman (8) (USA)Michael Nolan (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Jeflea (10) (AUS)Yuri Mijic (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Cerretani (1) (USA)Alessio Trolio (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Phillips (AUS)Brendon Sanderson (AUS)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Brett Hillier (AUS)Christopher Thomas (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evan O'neil (14) (AUS)Lewis Miles (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)Jarryd Maher (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Malarkey (AUS)Jo-Alexander Commerford (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Currer (AUS)Besnik Alievski (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Gregory (AUS)Dayne Kelly (16) (AUS)1-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ben Goltz (AUS)Nick Taylor (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Valentin Causevski (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edward Bourchier (AUS)Marcus Walker (11) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (4) (JPN)Anthony Di Domenico (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Kortum (AUS)Jonathon Desira (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)James Cagliarini (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todd Ley (15) (AUS)Darko Pasara (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun-Chao Xu (5) (CHN)Daniel La Forgia (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Bodrozic (AUS)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)Erjan Alievski (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xiao-Long Yin (12) (CHN)Cory Phillips (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (6) (CHN)James Wong (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (BAR)Michael Wood (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)Ross Becker (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angelo Papadopoulos (AUS)Mikal Statham (9) (NZL)1-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (7) (AUS)Evan Warring (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Kloc (AUS)Rod Pavlovic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Beaton (AUS)David Chett (AUS)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Anthony Tuong (13) (AUS)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Hechtman (8) (USA)Aaryn Nania (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Nolan (AUS)Andrew Carter (AUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yuri Mijic (AUS)Jordan Lock (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (10) (AUS)John Warner (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Australia F10 Futures?