ATP Austin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Austin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Austin Challenger Event Details:

2004-10-04Hard
OutdoorAustin, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobert Kendrick (4) (USA)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFRobert Kendrick (4) (USA)K.j. Hippensteel (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFWesley Whitehouse (RSA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFK.j. Hippensteel (USA)Ivan Miranda (PER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobert Kendrick (4) (USA)Eric Taino (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) (FRA)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFWesley Whitehouse (RSA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (PER)Paul Goldstein (1) (USA)1-2 Retired[H2H]
R16K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Brian Baker (5) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (4) (USA)Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eric Taino (USA)Frank Dancevic (8) (CAN)6-7(4) 7-6(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) (FRA)Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brian Vahaly (USA)Dudi Sela (ISR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (YUG)Andre Sa (7) (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Kevin Kim (2) (USA)0-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (1) (USA)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (PER)Keith From (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Tres Davis (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Baker (5) (USA)Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (4) (USA)Cecil Mamiit (USA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)Fred Hemmes (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Taino (USA)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (8) (CAN)K. J. Weiss (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) (FRA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-3 7-6(13) [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Bobby Reynolds (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (USA)Jeff Salzenstein (3) (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Sa (7) (BRA)Todd Widom (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (YUG)Andres Pedroso (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Shuon Madden (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (2) (USA)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Sa (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Robert Kendrick (4) (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFAndre Sa (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-4 6-4
SFRobert Kendrick (4) (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (2) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
QFAndre Sa (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
7-5 6-1
QFBobby Reynolds (USA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Brian Baker (3) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFRobert Kendrick (4) (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Johan Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)
Tres Davis (USA)
WO
QFHuntley Montgomery (2) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Shuon Madden (WC) (VEN)
Ryan Newport (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Andre Sa (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Todd Widom (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Fred Hemmes (NED)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Andres Pedroso (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Brian Baker (3) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
R16Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Johan Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)
Tres Davis (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Robert Kendrick (4) (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Shuon Madden (WC) (VEN)
Ryan Newport (USA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
7-6(6) 7-6(6)
R16Huntley Montgomery (2) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Keith From (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (5) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Newport (USA)Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)6-7(7) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alex Kuznetsov (6) (USA)Ti Chen (4) (TPE)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Keith From (USA)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (5) (MEX)Lester Cook (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Gonzalo Bienzobas (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Lazar Magdincev (7) (MKD)3-6 7-6(4) 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)Jason Marshall (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Newport (USA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ti Chen (4) (TPE)Thomas Blake (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (6) (USA)Chase Holiday (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keith From (USA)Richard Korneck (A) (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Chong Wang (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (USA)Jason Gould (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (5) (MEX)Chris Johnson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Bienzobas (CHI)Valentine Dunenkov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Diego Mattar (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (7) (MKD)Matija Zgaga (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)Jon Reckewey (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Marshall (USA)Cody Conley (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (USA)Brandon Silvester (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Newport (USA)Alexander Hartman (8) (SWE)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ti Chen (4) (TPE)Robert Novotny (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Blake (USA)Milan Mihailovic (YUG)4-6 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chase Holiday (WC) (USA)Christopher James Price (WC) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (6) (USA)Kiantki Thomas (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austin Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Austin Challenger?