ATP Augsburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Augsburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Augsburg Challenger Event Details:

2019-08-05Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Augsburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Hanfmann (15) (GER)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFEmil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Julian Lenz (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFYannick Hanfmann (15) (GER)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFEmil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Pedro Martinez Portero (6) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJulian Lenz (GER)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (ARG)Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFYannick Hanfmann (15) (GER)Jeroen Vanneste (ITF) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Henri Laaksonen (1) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (6) (ESP)Sebastian Ofner (9) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (GER)Mario Vilella Martinez (13) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (ARG)Benjamin Hassan ()4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeroen Vanneste (ITF) (BEL)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (15) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (1) (SUI)Louis Wessels (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (14) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (9) (AUT)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (6) (ESP)Jeremy Jahn (WC) (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (LL) (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (13) (ESP)Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Constant Lestienne (12) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan ()Lukas Rosol (5) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Niklas Guttau (LL) (_GE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)Lucas Miedler (16) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (FRA)Mats Moraing (8) (GER)6-4 5-7 1-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (ITF) (BEL)Jay Clarke (11) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (15) (GER)Alex Molcan (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)N.Sriram Balaji (q) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Henri Laaksonen (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Louis Wessels (WC) ()Johannes Haerteis (GER)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R64Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (14) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sebastian Ofner (9) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jurgen Zopp (EST)Aleksandre Metreveli (PR) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Jeremy Jahn (WC) (GER)Javier Barranco Cosano (ITF) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (LL) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Julian Lenz (GER)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ITF) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (13) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Constant Lestienne (12) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Carlos Taberner (ESP)Arthur Rinderknech (ITF) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Renzo Olivo (ARG)Jan Choinski (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lukas Rosol (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Benjamin Hassan ()Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Facundo Mena (ARG)Kai Lemstra (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Roberto Marcora (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lucas Miedler (16) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)4-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Geoffrey Blancaneaux (q) (FRA)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mats Moraing (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Manuel Guinard (FRA)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Jeroen Vanneste (ITF) (BEL)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Jay Clarke (11) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yannick Hanfmann (15) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alex Molcan (SVK)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R64N.Sriram Balaji (q) (IND)Robert Strombachs (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Vasilevski (1) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
4-6 6-4 10-3
SFAndrei Vasilevski (1) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
w/o
SFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
N.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFAndrei Vasilevski (1) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
6-2 3-6 10-5
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Kai Lemstra (WC) (_GE)
Robert Strombachs ()
6-1 1-6 10-7
QFN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
3-6 6-4 10-4
R16Andrei Vasilevski (1) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
4-6 6-1 10-4
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Facundo Mena (ITF) (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
n/p
R16Kai Lemstra (WC) (_GE)
Robert Strombachs ()
Constantin Frantzen (WC) (_GE)
Luca Wiedenmann (_GE)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-4 6-7(8) 10-7
R16N.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Aleksandre Metreveli (PR) (GEO)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Geoffrey Blancaneaux (q) (FRA)Niklas Guttau (LL) (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1N.Sriram Balaji (q) (IND)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (LL) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]