ATP Auckland Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Auckland Discussion!


Share This...


Auckland Event Details:

2019-01-08Hard
OutdoorNew Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Auckland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTennys Sandgren (USA)Cameron Norrie (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFCameron Norrie (WC) ()Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (USA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCameron Norrie (WC) ()Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (GER)Pablo Carreno Busta (4) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (USA)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Fabio Fognini (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)John Isner (1) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie (WC) ()Joao Sousa (PRT)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (4) (ESP)David Ferrer (WC) (ESP)1-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Matteo Berrettini (ITA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)Marco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Ugo Humbert (q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (2) (ITA)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32John Isner (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)Marius Copil (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (WC) ()Benoit Paire ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (PRT)Denis Shapovalov (7) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (WC) (ESP)Robin Haase (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Laslo Djere (LL) (SRB)7-6(5) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)Hyeon Chung (6) (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Steve Johnson (9) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Mackenzie McDonald (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Maximilian Marterer (q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (q) (FRA)Pablo Cuevas (LL) (URU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Bradley Klahn (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Guido Pella (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-3 6-4
SFBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-4 6-7(6) 11-9
SFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFOliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
7-5 6-3
QFBob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(6) 2-6 10-2
R16Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-4
R16Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-7
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Philipp Oswald (ALT) (AUT)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Guido Pella (ARG)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Cameron Norrie (WC) ()
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-2
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Dominic Inglot ()
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Ajeet Rai (WC) (NZL)
George Stoupe ()
6-3 6-2
R16Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
3-6 7-6(2) 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ugo Humbert (q) (FRA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Marterer (q) (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bradley Klahn (q) (USA)Pablo Cuevas (LL) (URU)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Mackenzie McDonald (q) (USA)Laslo Djere (LL) (SRB)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ugo Humbert (q) (FRA)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Ajeet Rai (NZL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Marterer (q) (GER)Daniel Masur (GER)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Finn Tearney (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bradley Klahn (q) (USA)Philipp Oswald (AUT)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (LL) (URU)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mackenzie McDonald (q) (USA)Tim Puetz (GER)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Laslo Djere (LL) (SRB)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]