ATP Auckland Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Auckland Discussion!


Share This...


Auckland Event Details:

2016-01-11Hard
OutdoorNew Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Auckland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Jack Sock ()6-1 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
SFJack Sock ()David Ferrer (1) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFRoberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (2) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (1) (ESP)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJack Sock ()Kevin Anderson (4) (RSA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)John Isner (3) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (2) (FRA)Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16David Ferrer (1) (ESP)Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Benoit Paire (5) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (4) (RSA)Robin Haase (Q) (NLD)7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jack Sock ()Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Donald Young (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16John Isner (3) (USA)Sam Querrey (USA)7-6(8) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)Thiemo de Bakker (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (2) (FRA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)Steve Johnson (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (5) ()Michael Venus (WC) (NZL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (4) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (Q) (NLD)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jack Sock ()Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Jiri Vesely (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Finn Tearney (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (USA)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)6-7(5) 7-6(10) 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32John Isner (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)Joao Sousa (PRT)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (Q) (NLD)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Benjamin Becker (Q) (GER)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFMate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Marcus Daniell (WC) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-2 6-3
SFEric Butorac (4) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-1 6-4
QFMarcus Daniell (WC) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
WO
QFMate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Philipp Petzschner (3) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFEric Butorac (4) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-2 4-6 10-5
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
John Isner (USA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
WO
R16Marcus Daniell (WC) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Philipp Petzschner (3) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Mate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Finn Tearney (WC) (NZL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
7-5 6-2
R16Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Jonathan Marray ()
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 3-6 13-11
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Victor Estrella Burgos (Alt) (DOM)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16John Isner (USA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Treat Huey (2) (PHL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
4-6 6-3 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Duckhee Lee (5) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthew Barton (6) (AUS)Denis Kudla (2) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)Cameron Norrie (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thiemo de Bakker (4) (NLD)Mate Pavic (7) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Eric Butorac (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Duckhee Lee (5) (KOR)Robert Farah (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Kudla (2) (USA)Treat Huey (PHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (6) (AUS)Artem Sitak (WC) (NZL)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)Scott Lipsky (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cameron Norrie (8) ()Chung Hyo Woo (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thiemo de Bakker (4) (NLD)Greg Jones (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mate Pavic (7) (CRO)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]