ATP Auckland Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Auckland Discussion!


Share This...


Auckland Event Details:

2010-01-11Hard
OutdoorAuckland, New Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Auckland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Isner (USA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFJohn Isner (USA)Albert Montanes (8) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFArnaud Clement (FRA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (5) (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJohn Isner (USA)Tommy Robredo (1) (ESP)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (8) (ESP)Michael Lammer (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (5) (GER)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFArnaud Clement (FRA)Jurgen Melzer (6) (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (1) (ESP)Simon Greul (GER)7-6(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16John Isner (USA)Juan Monaco (7) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (Q) (SUI)Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (8) (ESP)Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (5) (GER)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)Nicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (6) (AUT)Sebastien Grosjean (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)David Ferrer (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Simon Greul (GER)Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32John Isner (USA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (7) (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Michael Lammer (Q) (SUI)Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)Daniel King-Turner (WC) (NZL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (8) (ESP)James Lemke (Q) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (5) (GER)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Jurgen Melzer (6) (AUT)Fabio Fognini (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (WC) (FRA)Florian Mayer (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (FRA)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (2) (ESP)Bye
Men's Doubles
FMarcus Daniell (WC) (NZL)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
7-5 6-4
SFMarcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
7-5 6-3
SFMarcus Daniell (WC) (NZL)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
QFMarcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-1 7-5
QFThomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFMarcus Daniell (WC) (NZL)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Rogier Wassen (NED)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Marcus Daniell (WC) (NZL)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
2-6 6-1 [10-3]
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
David Ferrer (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Travis Parrott (USA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (6) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Guillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Lemke (AUS)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Evans (5) (GBR)Tsung-Hua Yang (WC) (TPE)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Andre Sa (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (6) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Logan Mackenzie (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)Mikal Statham (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Lemke (AUS)Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hua Yang (WC) (TPE)Jan Minar (4) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans (5) (GBR)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Andre Sa (BRA)Michael Venus (NZL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Logan Mackenzie (WC) (NZL)William Ward (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mikal Statham (NZL)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-0 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Lemke (AUS)Marcelo Melo (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jan Minar (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (WC) (TPE)Bye
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Bye
Q3Daniel Evans (5) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Auckland draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Auckland?