ATP Auckland Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Auckland Discussion!


Share This...


Auckland Event Details:

2005-01-10Hard
OutdoorAuckland, New Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Auckland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Gonzalez (5) (CHI)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFOlivier Rochus (BEL)Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFFernando Gonzalez (5) (CHI)Juan Ignacio Chela (6) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFOlivier Rochus (BEL)Guillermo Coria (1) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan Hernych (Q) (CZE)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFFernando Gonzalez (5) (CHI)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Chela (6) (ARG)Potito Starace (ITA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (1) (ARG)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)Federico Luzzi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)Dominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fernando Gonzalez (5) (CHI)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robby Ginepri (USA)Vince Spadea (4) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (6) (ARG)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Potito Starace (ITA)Raemon Sluiter (Q) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (1) (ARG)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (Q) (ITA)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Luis Horna (8) (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)Rafael Nadal (ESP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (ARG)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (ESP)Philipp Kohlschreiber (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)Juan Carlos Ferrero (7) (ESP)6-7(1) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (5) (CHI)James Blake (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)G.d. Jones (WC) (NZL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (USA)Agustin Calleri (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (4) (USA)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (6) (ARG)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (BRA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Mark Nielsen (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (Q) (NED)Tommy Robredo (2) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFYves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Martin Garcia (4) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
QFFernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Gaston Etlis (1) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFMartin Garcia (4) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-7(11) 7-6(5) 6-4
QFYves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Cyril Suk (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Gaston Etlis (1) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
G.d. Jones (WC) (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-1 6-4
R16Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Jeff Coetzee (A) (RSA)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Graydon Oliver (USA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
6-1 6-1
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Daniel King-Turner (WC) (NZL)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Martin Garcia (4) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Cyril Suk (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Hernych (5) (CZE)Graydon Oliver (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Luzzi (ITA)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Kohlschreiber (7) (GER)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raemon Sluiter (4) (NED)Bohdan Ulihrach (6) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Graydon Oliver (USA)Jonathan Hooper (WC) (NZL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (5) (CZE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Luzzi (ITA)Matthew Prentice (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Vacek (CZE)Peter Wessels (8) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (GER)Rik De Voest (RSA)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Kohlschreiber (7) (GER)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raemon Sluiter (4) (NED)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bohdan Ulihrach (6) (CZE)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Graydon Oliver (USA)David Sanchez-Munoz (1) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hooper (WC) (NZL)William Ward (WC) (NZL)WO[H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (5) (CZE)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Prentice (WC) (NZL)Potito Starace (2) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Federico Luzzi (ITA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Vacek (CZE)Daniel King-Turner (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Wessels (8) (NED)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (RSA)Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Jim Thomas (USA)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Alan Mackin (GBR)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Kohlschreiber (7) (GER)Andrew Turner (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raemon Sluiter (4) (NED)Matthew Stark (NZL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Aldi (ITA)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bohdan Ulihrach (6) (CZE)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Auckland draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Auckland?