ATP Auckland Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Auckland Discussion!


Share This...


Auckland Event Details:

2003-12-30Hard
OutdoorAuckland, New Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Auckland draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFDominik Hrbaty (SVK)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFGustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFFelix Mantilla (ESP)Jiri Novak (1) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFDominik Hrbaty (SVK)David Ferrer (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)Guillermo Coria (7) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMariano Zabaleta (ARG)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jiri Novak (1) (CZE)Robby Ginepri (Q) (USA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Felix Mantilla (ESP)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (ESP)Fernando Gonzalez (3) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Jan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (7) (ARG)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)Michael Russell (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefan Koubek (AUT)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Vince Spadea (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (1) (CZE)Robert Kendrick (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (Q) (USA)Agustin Calleri (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)Andre Sa (BRA)6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (ESP)Jose Acasuso (5) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (3) (CHI)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (ESP)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Simon Rea (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (7) (ARG)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (ESP)Luis Horna (WC) (PER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (Q) (USA)Radek Stepanek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)Martin Verkerk (Q) (NED)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NED)Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (AUT)Mark Nielsen (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (USA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Adams (2) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
SFTomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFDavid Adams (2) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
4-6 6-1 7-5
QFDevin Bowen (USA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
3-3 Retired
QFTomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFGustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFDavid Adams (2) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Alistair Hunt (WC) (NZL)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R16Devin Bowen (USA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Jacob Olsen (WC) (NZL)
Simon Rea (NZL)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (4) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
6-2 4-6 7-6(8)
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
4-6 6-1 7-5
R16Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Petr Pala (3) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Alistair Hunt (WC) (NZL)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16David Adams (2) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robby Ginepri (5) (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Russell (8) (USA)Robin Soderling (SWE)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Robert Kendrick (USA)Joachim Johansson (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Verkerk (4) (NED)Gaston Etlis (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kim (USA)Paul Goldstein (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robby Ginepri (5) (USA)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robin Soderling (SWE)G.d. Jones (WC) (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Russell (8) (USA)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Kendrick (USA)Juan Giner (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joachim Johansson (SWE)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Verkerk (4) (NED)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (ARG)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paul Goldstein (USA)Martin Rodriguez (A) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (USA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Costa (BRA)Daniel King-Turner (WC) (NZL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robby Ginepri (5) (USA)Eric Taino (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3G.d. Jones (WC) (NZL)Raemon Sluiter (2) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q3Robin Soderling (SWE)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Michal Tabara (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Russell (8) (USA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)Luis Horna (3) (PER)WO[H2H]
Q3Robert Kendrick (USA)Robert Cheyne (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joachim Johansson (SWE)Jiri Vanek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (7) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Verkerk (4) (NED)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Greul (GER)Jacob Olsen (WC) (NZL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (ARG)Pedro Braga (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Jack Brasington (6) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Auckland draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Auckland?