ATP Atlanta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Atlanta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Atlanta Challenger Event Details:

2006-05-01Clay
OutdoorAtlanta, Georgia, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Atlanta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Hartfield (ARG)Frank Dancevic (4) (CAN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFFrank Dancevic (4) (CAN)Wayne Odesnik (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFDiego Hartfield (ARG)Michael Russell (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (USA)Kristian Pless (6) (DEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (4) (CAN)Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Hartfield (ARG)Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMichael Russell (USA)Mardy Fish (2) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (USA)Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristian Pless (6) (DEN)Wesley Whitehouse (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (4) (CAN)Todd Widom (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)Rik De Voest (8) (RSA)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)Harel Levy (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)Alun Jones (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (2) (USA)Cecil Mamiit (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Bobby Reynolds (1) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Eric Nunez (SE) (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (Q) (RSA)Hugo Armando (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (6) (DEN)Nathan Healey (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (4) (CAN)Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Evgeni Mikheev (WC) (BLR)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)Andre Sa (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (8) (RSA)Robert Kendrick (SE) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Zack Fleishman (7) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)Alex Bartlett (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (AUS)Kevin Kim (3) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (USA)Vasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Amer Delic (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (USA)Bradley Cox (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (2) (USA)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Armando (USA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-4 6-4
SFHugo Armando (USA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFHarel Levy (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Pablo Cuevas (LL) (URU)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-1 6-2
QFAlun Jones (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Amer Delic (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
QFHugo Armando (USA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Matt Cozad (WC) (USA)
Jonas Jarvholm (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFPablo Cuevas (LL) (URU)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Frank Moser (GER)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
6-3 6-4
QFHarel Levy (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
7-5 6-3
R16Alun Jones (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Goran Dragicevic (1) (USA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Amer Delic (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
R16Matt Cozad (WC) (USA)
Jonas Jarvholm (SWE)
Chris Drake (3) (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Niko Karagiannis (WC) (GRE)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
6-1 6-3
R16Frank Moser (GER)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Pablo Cuevas (LL) (URU)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
R16Harel Levy (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Alex Bartlett (WC) (USA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
7-5 6-1
R16Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luka Gregorc (SLO)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)0-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tyler Cleveland (7) (USA)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (SLO)Jose Statham (NZL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Frank Moser (GER)7-6(0) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Alex Hume (WC) (USA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (USA)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Gubenco (CAN)Joseph Schmulian (A) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Cleveland (7) (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)Jesse Levine (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (SLO)Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (NZL)Mark Avedikian (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Raian Luchici (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (GER)Philipp Hammer (8) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Lesley Joseph (2) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex Hume (WC) (USA)Kiantki Thomas (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (USA)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)6-1 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Michael Yani (5) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (A) (USA)Kyle Bowers (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (CAN)Lucas Regas-Melero (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Cleveland (7) (USA)Miha Gregorc (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)Joshua Olivas (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Rahim Esmail (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Levine (USA)Jamie Murray (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Atlanta Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Atlanta Challenger?