ATP Atlanta Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Atlanta Discussion!


Share This...


Atlanta Event Details:

2019-07-23Hard
OutdoorGa, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Atlanta draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex DE Minaur (3) (AUS)Taylor Harry Fritz (2) (USA)Upcoming[H2H]
SFAlex DE Minaur (3) (AUS)Reilly Opelka (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFTaylor Harry Fritz (2) (USA)Cameron Norrie ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFReilly Opelka (USA)Daniel Evans ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlex DE Minaur (3) (AUS)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFCameron Norrie ()Alexei Popyrin (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFTaylor Harry Fritz (2) (USA)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (USA)John Isner (1) (USA)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans ()Radu Albot (6) (MDA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (3) (AUS)Bradley Klahn (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (AUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie ()Soon Woo Kwon (q) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Ugo Humbert (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (2) (USA)Kevin King (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32John Isner (1) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (USA)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans ()Jason Jung (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (6) (MDA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (3) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R32Bradley Klahn (USA)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Kamil Majchrzak (q) (POL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (AUS)Frances Tiafoe (5) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie ()Jordan Thompson (7) (AUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (q) (KOR)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-7(4) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Denis Kudla (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (8) (FRA)Colton Gromley (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Jack Sock (WC) ()7-6(9) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kevin King (q) (USA)Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (2) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Dominic Inglot (2) ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Upcoming
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Radu Albot (4) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-5 6-3
SFDominic Inglot (2) ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Jack Sock ()
Jack Withrow ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-7
QFRadu Albot (4) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 6-3
QFJack Sock ()
Jack Withrow ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFDominic Inglot (2) ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Cameron Norrie ()
6-7(6) 7-6(3) 10-5
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
2-6 6-3 13-11
R16Radu Albot (4) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Nick Kyrgios (WC) (AUS)
Tommy Paul (USA)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jack Sock ()
Jack Withrow ()
Daniel Evans ()
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Cameron Norrie ()
Marius Copil (ROU)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Dominic Inglot (2) ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamil Majchrzak (q) (POL)Tommy Paul (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kevin King (q) (USA)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-7(6) 7-5 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Soon Woo Kwon (q) (KOR)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jason Jung (q) (USA)Donald Young (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kamil Majchrzak (q) (POL)Trent Bryde (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tommy Paul (USA)Michael Mmoh (USA)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Kevin King (q) (USA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Ryan Harrison (USA)Viktor Troicki (SRB)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (q) (KOR)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Donald Young (USA)Dominik Koepfer ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (q) (USA)Alex Bolt (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]