ATP Atlanta Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Atlanta Discussion!


Share This...


Atlanta Event Details:

2017-07-24Hard
OutdoorGa, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Atlanta draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Isner (2) (USA)Ryan Harrison (4) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFRyan Harrison (4) (USA)Kyle Edmund (5) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJohn Isner (2) (USA)Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKyle Edmund (5) (GBR)Jack Sock (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRyan Harrison (4) (USA)Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFGilles Muller (3) (LUX)Tommy Paul (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJohn Isner (2) (USA)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jack Sock (1) ()Dudi Sela (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (5) (GBR)Peter Gojowczyk (SE) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ryan Harrison (4) (USA)John Millman (PR) (AUS)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA)Jared Donaldson (8) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (Q) (USA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)Quentin Halys (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)Donald Young (6) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16John Isner (2) (USA)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (SE) (GER)Guido Pella (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (5) (GBR)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32John Millman (PR) (AUS)Frances Tiafoe (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA)Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (8) (USA)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (Q) (USA)Hyeon Chung (7) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Reilly Opelka (WC) (USA)5-7 7-6(14) 6-1[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (Q) (FRA)Stefan Kozlov (Q) (USA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Donald Young (6) (USA)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Bjorn Fratangelo (SE) (USA)7-5 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32John Isner (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-3 6-4
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
John Millman (PR) (AUS)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
6-2 6-3
SFWesley Koolhof (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-1 6-2
QFJohn Millman (PR) (AUS)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-2 6-4
QFPurav Raja (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-7(6) 7-6(5) 10-3
QFWesley Koolhof (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-7(7) 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Eric Sock (WC) (USA)
Jack Sock ()
6-3 6-4
R16Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
1-6 7-6(9) 10-5
R16John Millman (PR) (AUS)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Treat Huey (PHL)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-7(2) 10-4
R16Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Jordan Cox (WC) (USA)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Ryan Harrison (2) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-4 0-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tim Smyczek (5) (USA)Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q1Stefan Kozlov (2) (USA)Brydan Klein (7) ()6-7(9) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Quentin Halys (3) (FRA)Dennis Novikov (6) (USA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tommy Paul (8) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (5) (USA)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Alt) (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefan Kozlov (2) (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein (7) ()Trent Bryde (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Quentin Halys (3) (FRA)Hugo Nys (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novikov (6) (USA)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)Pol Wattanakul (Alt) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tommy Paul (8) (USA)Andrew Carter (Alt) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]