ATP Atlanta Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Atlanta Discussion!


Share This...


Atlanta Event Details:

2014-07-21Hard
OutdoorAtlanta, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Atlanta draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Isner (1) (USA)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJohn Isner (1) (USA)Jack Sock ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFDudi Sela (ISR)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJohn Isner (1) (USA)Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFJack Sock ()Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFDudi Sela (ISR)Vasek Pospisil (4) (CAN)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (GER)Thiemo de Bakker (LL) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16John Isner (1) (USA)Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jack Sock ()Michael Venus (Q) (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)Denis Istomin (6) (UZB)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (ISR)Sam Querrey (9) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (4) (CAN)Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)Yen-Hsun Lu (7) (TPE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (LL) (NLD)Kevin Anderson (2) (RSA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32John Isner (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (USA)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Venus (Q) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jack Sock ()Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (6) (UZB)Rajeev Ram (LL) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (9) (USA)Steve Johnson (USA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Donald Young (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)John-Patrick Smith (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (7) (TPE)Alex Kuznetsov (LL) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (GER)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (LL) (NLD)Steven Diez (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (2) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Jack Sock ()
Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-5
SFVasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Jack Sock ()
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
6-3 6-2
SFSteve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
Kevin King (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-7(6) 7-5 10-7
QFVasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Jack Sock ()
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-4 6-1
QFNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Chris Guccione (3) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
7-5 3-6 10-6
QFKevin King (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
WO
QFSteve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Jack Sock ()
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Korey Lovett (WC) (USA)
Becker O'shaughnessey (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Chris Guccione (3) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-8
R16Kevin King (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Donald Young (USA)
6-1 3-6 11-9
R16Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Ken Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
4-6 6-3 11-9
R16Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steven Diez (6) (CAN)Thiemo de Bakker (1) (NLD)6-7(5) 2-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q1Illya Marchenko (5) (UKR)Alex Kuznetsov (2) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Venus (8) (NZL)Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1John-Patrick Smith (4) (AUS)Kevin King (7) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thiemo de Bakker (1) (NLD)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steven Diez (6) (CAN)Ryan Shane (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (2) (USA)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (5) (UKR)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Venus (8) (NZL)Francis Tiafoe (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2John-Patrick Smith (4) (AUS)Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Kevin King (7) (USA)Becker O'shaughnessey (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thiemo de Bakker (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (ARG)Korey Lovett (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Shane (USA)Frank Moser (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (6) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (USA)Nathan Rakitt (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Neal Skupski ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Ken Skupski ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Francis Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Benjamin Balleret (MCO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Venus (8) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3John-Patrick Smith (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Andrew Carter (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Becker O'shaughnessey (WC) (USA)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin King (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]