ATP Atlanta Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Atlanta Discussion!


Share This...


Atlanta Event Details:

2012-07-16Hard
OutdoorAtlanta, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Atlanta draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndy Roddick (4) (USA)Gilles Muller (LUX)1-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndy Roddick (4) (USA)John Isner (1) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFGilles Muller (LUX)Go Soeda (8) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJohn Isner (1) (USA)Jack Sock (WC) (USA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndy Roddick (4) (USA)Michael Russell (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGo Soeda (8) (JPN)Kei Nishikori (3) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGilles Muller (LUX)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16John Isner (1) (USA)Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jack Sock (WC) (USA)Steve Johnson (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (4) (USA)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (USA)Kevin Anderson (5) (RSA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Go Soeda (8) (JPN)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kei Nishikori (3) (JPN)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)James Blake (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)Mardy Fish (2) (USA)4-6 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32John Isner (1) (USA)Bye
R32Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)Rajeev Ram (SE) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (WC) (USA)Donald Young (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jack Sock (WC) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (7) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (4) (USA)Bye
R32Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (5) (RSA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (8) (JPN)Xavier Malisse (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Brian Baker (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (3) (JPN)Bye
R32James Blake (USA)Ryan Harrison (6) (USA)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (2) (USA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Colin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFXavier Malisse (BEL)
Michael Russell (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
QFColin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
WO
QFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-4]
QFXavier Malisse (BEL)
Michael Russell (USA)
Jamie Delgado (4) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6 6-4
QFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Donald Young (USA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Colin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Steve Johnson (WC) (USA)
Jack Sock (USA)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Treat Huey (3) (USA)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-6]
R16Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Michael Russell (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
1-6 6-1 [10-3]
R16Jamie Delgado (4) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Kevin King (WC) (USA)
Ignacio Taboada (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Donald Young (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Ricardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardas Berankis (2) (LTU)Rik De Voest (5) (RSA)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Bubka (3) (UKR)Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alex Kuznetsov (7) (USA)Ricardo Mello (4) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Lukas Dlouhy (WC) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (2) (LTU)Drake Bernstein (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rik De Voest (5) (RSA)Kevin King (WC) (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (3) (UKR)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Olivier Sajous (HAI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Mello (4) (BRA)Mbonisi Ndimande (WC) (ZIM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (7) (USA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Erik Graves (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (WC) (CZE)Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Luiz Felipe Inaimo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (2) (LTU)Ignacio Taboada (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Drake Bernstein (WC) (USA)Bradley Cox (USA)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin King (WC) (USA)Wil Spencer (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (5) (RSA)Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Bubka (3) (UKR)Jack Anton (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Sajous (HAI)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Judd Motz (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mello (4) (BRA)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mbonisi Ndimande (WC) (ZIM)David Span (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (SUI)Eric C. Sock (WC) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (7) (USA)Dean O'brien (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Atlanta draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Atlanta?