ATP Atlanta Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Atlanta Discussion!


Share This...


Atlanta Event Details:

1993-04-26Clay
OutdoorAtlanta, GA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Atlanta draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJacco Eltingh (NLD)Bryan Shelton (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJacco Eltingh (NLD)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFBryan Shelton (USA)Jared Palmer (Q) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Richard Fromberg (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJacco Eltingh (NLD)Roberto Azar (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJared Palmer (Q) (USA)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFBryan Shelton (USA)Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Richard Fromberg (AUS)Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Roberto Azar (ARG)MaliVai Washington (3) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jacco Eltingh (NLD)Ronald Agenor (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jared Palmer (Q) (USA)Jaime Yzaga (PER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Brad Gilbert (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bryan Shelton (USA)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Vince Spadea (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Horst Skoff (AUT)Gilbert Schaller (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (AUS)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)Luis-Enrique Herrera (7) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32MaliVai Washington (3) (USA)Jimmy Connors (WC) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Azar (ARG)Derrick Rostagno (USA)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacco Eltingh (NLD)Jamie Morgan (AUS)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Ronald Agenor (USA)Todd Martin (5) (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jared Palmer (Q) (USA)Richey Reneberg (6) (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Jaime Yzaga (PER)Robbie Weiss (USA)5-7 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Diego Perez (URU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Brad Gilbert (4) (USA)Ellis Ferreira (Q) (RSA)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Jeff Tarango (USA)Aaron Krickstein (8) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bryan Shelton (USA)Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)Jimmy Arias (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)Andrew Sznajder (LL) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Annacone (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-4 7-6
SFTodd Martin (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Brad Gilbert (WC) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
7-6 6-3
SFPaul Annacone (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Mike Briggs (4) (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFTodd Martin (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Brian Devening (USA)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
3-6 7-6 6-3
QFBrad Gilbert (WC) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Diego Perez (URU)
7-6 6-4
QFMike Briggs (4) (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Royce Deppe (RSA)
Nicolas Pereira ()
6-3 6-4
QFPaul Annacone (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Ken Flach (2) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Todd Martin (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Steve DeVries (1) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-6 6-2
R16Brian Devening (USA)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
Scott Davis (USA)
Kelly Jones (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Brad Gilbert (WC) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Mark Keil (3) (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R16Pablo Albano (ARG)
Diego Perez (URU)
Jimmy Connors (WC) (USA)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Royce Deppe (RSA)
Nicolas Pereira ()
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Mike Briggs (4) (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Brian Joelson (USA)
Todd Nelson (USA)
6-4 5-7 7-6
R16Paul Annacone (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Jacco Eltingh (NLD)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Ken Flach (2) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Marten Renstrom (Q) (SWE)
Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
6-7 6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Nicklas Utgren (8) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vince Spadea (WC) (USA)David Witt (7) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jared Palmer (3) (USA)Martin Blackman (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jimmy Arias (6) (USA)Andrew Sznajder (4) (CAN)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Martin Jaite (1) (ARG)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Utgren (8) (SWE)Veli Paloheimo (FIN)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vince Spadea (WC) (USA)Nicolas Pereira (2) ()7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Witt (7) (USA)David Kass (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jared Palmer (3) (USA)Roland Burtscher (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Blackman (USA)Ivan Baron (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Sznajder (4) (CAN)Dan Cassidy (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jimmy Arias (6) (USA)Michael Joyce (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Jaite (1) (ARG)Brian Joelson (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Mark Kaplan (RSA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veli Paloheimo (FIN)Todd Nelson (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Utgren (8) (SWE)Niclas Kroon (SWE)6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pereira (2) ()Brian Dunn (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vince Spadea (WC) (USA)Rick Leach (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Kass (USA)Laurent Prades (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Witt (7) (USA)Brian Devening (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jared Palmer (3) (USA)Johan Carlsson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roland Burtscher (AUT)Patrik Albertsson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Blackman (USA)Reinhard Wawra (AUT)7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Baron (WC) (USA)Alexander Mronz (5) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Sznajder (4) (CAN)Miguel Nido (PRI)7-6 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dan Cassidy (WC) (USA)Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (USA)Libor Nemecek (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Arias (6) (USA)Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Alexander Mronz (1) (GER)
John Sullivan (USA)
Richard Fromberg (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
6-7 7-6 6-3
Q2Marten Renstrom (2) (SWE)
Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
Martin Jaite (WC) (ARG)
Jaime Yzaga (PER)
7-6 6-3