ATP Athens Draw (Men's) - 1987

Click Here To Join The Athens Discussion!


Share This...


Athens Event Details:

1987-06-15Clay
OutdoorAthens, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Athens draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Perez-Roldan (4) (ARG)Tore Meinecke (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFTore Meinecke (GER)Francisco Yunis (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGuillermo Perez-Roldan (4) (ARG)Paul Vojtischek (GER)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTore Meinecke (GER)Pedro Rebolledo (Q) (CHL)6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancisco Yunis (ARG)Jaroslav Navratil (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGuillermo Perez-Roldan (4) (ARG)Marian Vajda (5) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPaul Vojtischek (GER)Horst Skoff (2) (AUT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tore Meinecke (GER)Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Rebolledo (Q) (CHL)Diego Perez (8) (URU)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Navratil (CZE)Jordi Arrese (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Francisco Yunis (ARG)Alberto Tous (6) (ESP)1-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marian Vajda (5) (SVK)Bruno Oresar (CRO)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Guillermo Perez-Roldan (4) (ARG)Marcelo Hennemann (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Vojtischek (GER)Thierry Champion (LL) (FRA)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Horst Skoff (2) (AUT)Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)Tarik Benhabiles (1) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tore Meinecke (GER)Libor Pimek (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Rebolledo (Q) (CHL)Pablo Arraya (PER)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Diego Perez (8) (URU)Ivan Kley (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Arrese (ESP)Eduardo Bengoechea (3) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Navratil (CZE)Ricki Osterthun (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Yunis (ARG)Tom Nijssen (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alberto Tous (6) (ESP)Franco Davin (ARG)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marian Vajda (5) (SVK)Jimmy Brown (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Bruno Oresar (CRO)Anastasios Bavelas (WC) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Hennemann (Q) (BRA)Mansour Bahrami (Q) ()6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Perez-Roldan (4) (ARG)George Kalovelonis (WC) (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul Vojtischek (GER)Ronald Agenor (7WC) (USA)7-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Thierry Champion (LL) (FRA)Juan Avendano (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)Juan Aguilera (Q) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Horst Skoff (2) (AUT)Claudio Panatta (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTore Meinecke (GER)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
Jaroslav Navratil (3) (CZE)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
6-2 3-6 6-2
SFTore Meinecke (GER)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
Marcelo Hennemann (BRA)
Ivan Kley (BRA)
7-6 6-3
SFJaroslav Navratil (3) (CZE)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Omar Camporese (ITA)
Eugenio Rossi (ITA)
4-6 7-5 6-3
QFTore Meinecke (GER)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
Jimmy Brown (USA)
Ricky Brown (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcelo Hennemann (BRA)
Ivan Kley (BRA)
Ronald Agenor (USA)
Pedro Rebolledo (CHL)
7-6 7-6
QFJaroslav Navratil (3) (CZE)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Thierry Champion (FRA)
Bruno Dadillon (FRA)
WO
QFOmar Camporese (ITA)
Eugenio Rossi (ITA)
Mansour Bahrami (2) ()
Diego Perez (URU)
1-6 7-6 6-4
R16Tore Meinecke (GER)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
Loic Courteau (1) (FRA)
Alberto Tous (ESP)
6-7 7-6 6-3
R16Jimmy Brown (USA)
Ricky Brown (USA)
Franco Davin (WC) (ARG)
Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Ronald Agenor (USA)
Pedro Rebolledo (CHL)
Claudio Panatta (4) (ITA)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Marcelo Hennemann (BRA)
Ivan Kley (BRA)
Anastasios Bavelas ()
George Kalovelonis (GRC)
6-4 7-5
R16Thierry Champion (FRA)
Bruno Dadillon (FRA)
Juan Avendano (ESP)
Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)
4-3 Retired
R16Jaroslav Navratil (3) (CZE)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)
Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)
1-6 7-6 7-5
R16Omar Camporese (ITA)
Eugenio Rossi (ITA)
Marco Armellini (ITA)
Alessandro Baldoni (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Mansour Bahrami (2) ()
Diego Perez (URU)
Pablo Arraya (PER)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
7-6 6-2