ATP Athens Draw (Men's) - 1986

Click Here To Join The Athens Discussion!


Share This...


Athens Event Details:

1986-06-16Clay
OutdoorAthens, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Athens draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenrik Sundstrom (SWE)Francisco Maciel (3) (MEX)6-0 7-5[H2H]
SFFrancisco Maciel (3) (MEX)Juan Avendano (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFHenrik Sundstrom (SWE)Pablo Arraya (4) (PER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan Avendano (ESP)Claudio Panatta (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFrancisco Maciel (3) (MEX)Fernando Luna (5) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFPablo Arraya (4) (PER)Bruno Oresar (6) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFHenrik Sundstrom (SWE)Pedro Rebolledo (CHL)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Avendano (ESP)Francesco Cancellotti (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Claudio Panatta (ITA)Jordi Arrese (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Francisco Maciel (3) (MEX)Cesar Kist (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernando Luna (5) (ESP)Franco Davin (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Bruno Oresar (6) (CRO)Blaine Willenborg (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Pablo Arraya (4) (PER)Bruno Dadillon (Q) (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Rebolledo (CHL)George Kalovelonis (WC) (GRC)2-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Henrik Sundstrom (SWE)Libor Pimek (2) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Avendano (ESP)Diego Perez (1) (URU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesco Cancellotti (WC) (ITA)Juan-Antonio Rodriguez-Aransay (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudio Panatta (ITA)Johan Carlsson (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordi Arrese (ESP)Florin Segarceanu (8) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Maciel (3) (MEX)Guillermo Rivas (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cesar Kist (BRA)Jose Lopez-Maeso (Q) (ESP)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Davin (Q) (ARG)Eduardo Masso (BEL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Fernando Luna (5) (ESP)Martin Wostenholme (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Oresar (6) (CRO)Alexander Stepanek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Blaine Willenborg (USA)Anastasios Bavelas (WC) ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Dadillon (Q) (FRA)Carlos Di Laura (PER)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Arraya (4) (PER)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32George Kalovelonis (WC) (GRC)Michael Westphal (7) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Rebolledo (CHL)Juan Aguilera (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Henrik Sundstrom (SWE)Ronnie Bathman (SWE)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Libor Pimek (2) (BEL)Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLibor Pimek (1) (BEL)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
Carlos Di Laura (3) (PER)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
5-7 6-4 6-2
SFLibor Pimek (1) (BEL)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
Jose-Manuel Clavet (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Rodriguez-Aransay (ESP)
6-0 4-6 7-5
SFCarlos Di Laura (3) (PER)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Jose Lopez-Maeso (ESP)
Alberto Tous (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFLibor Pimek (1) (BEL)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFJose-Manuel Clavet (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Rodriguez-Aransay (ESP)
Jordi Arrese (4) (ESP)
Eduardo Masso (BEL)
6-4 6-3
QFCarlos Di Laura (3) (PER)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Juan Avendano (ESP)
Michael Westphal (GER)
6-2 4-6 6-2
QFJose Lopez-Maeso (ESP)
Alberto Tous (ESP)
Anastasios Bavelas (WC) ()
George Kalovelonis (GRC)
6-3 6-2
R16Libor Pimek (1) (BEL)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
Marcelo Hennemann (BRA)
Cesar Kist (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
Franco Davin (ARG)
Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Jordi Arrese (4) (ESP)
Eduardo Masso (BEL)
Pablo Arraya (PER)
Martin Wostenholme (CAN)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Jose-Manuel Clavet (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Rodriguez-Aransay (ESP)
Bruno Dadillon (FRA)
Gabriel Urpi (ESP)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Juan Avendano (ESP)
Michael Westphal (GER)
Diego Perez (URU)
Pedro Rebolledo (CHL)
6-3 Retired
R16Carlos Di Laura (3) (PER)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Luca Bottazzi (ITA)
Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Jose Lopez-Maeso (ESP)
Alberto Tous (ESP)
Bruno Oresar (CRO)
Guillermo Rivas (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Anastasios Bavelas (WC) ()
George Kalovelonis (GRC)
Ronnie Bathman (2) (SWE)
Johan Carlsson (SWE)
6-2 6-4