ATP Asuncion Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Asuncion Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Asuncion Challenger Event Details:

2009-10-12Clay
OutdoorAsuncion, Paraguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Asuncion Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRamon Delgado (WC) (PAR)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFRamon Delgado (WC) (PAR)Blaz Kavcic (8) (SLO)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (8) (SLO)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFRamon Delgado (WC) (PAR)Santiago Ventura (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)Gaston Gaudio (SE) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (8) (SLO)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (4) (ESP)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ramon Delgado (WC) (PAR)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (SE) (ARG)Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Julio Silva (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (8) (SLO)Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (4) (ESP)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Joao Souza (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (WC) (PAR)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Laurent Recouderc (7) (FRA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)Diego Galeano (WC) (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)Guido Pella (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Paul Capdeville (3) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (ARG)David Marrero (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Salama (WC) (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (SE) (ARG)Nicolas Massu (2) (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 0-6 [10-8]
SFMaximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-1 6-2
QFRicardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Diego Galeano (WC) (PAR)
Nicolas Salama (PAR)
6-1 6-3
R16Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Jose Benitez (WC) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
7-5 7-5
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guido Pella (5) (ARG)Martin Alund (1) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Daniel Lopez (PAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Andres Molteni (7) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (1) (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guido Pella (5) (ARG)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)Jose Benitez (PAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHI)Frank Burkholder (WC) (PAR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Pablo Cerutti (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lopez (PAR)Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Leonardo Tavares (4) (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (7) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Guillermo Guerreno (WC) (PAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Nicolas Scarzolo (WC) (URU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guido Pella (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose Benitez (PAR)Gonzalo Tur (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frank Burkholder (WC) (PAR)Daniel Formento (WC) (PAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHI)Matias Castro (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pablo Cerutti (WC) (ARG)Juan Antonio Aguila (WC) (PAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lopez (PAR)Dario Acosta (URU)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Sebastian Rebolero (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Marcel Goodman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (ARG)Oliver Snaider (WC) (PAR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (7) (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Asuncion Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Asuncion Challenger?