ATP Asuncion Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Asuncion Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Asuncion Challenger Event Details:

2006-11-13Clay
OutdoorAsuncion, Paraguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Asuncion Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Canas (SE) (ARG)Flavio Saretta (4WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFFlavio Saretta (4WC) (BRA)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-3 6-7(6) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFGuillermo Canas (SE) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Koellerer (AUT)Martin Vassallo Arguello (1) (ARG)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFFlavio Saretta (4WC) (BRA)Ricardo Mello (7) (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (3) (ARG)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Canas (SE) (ARG)Boris Pashanski (2) (YUG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (1) (ARG)Tomas Behrend (GER)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Flavio Saretta (4WC) (BRA)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (7) (BRA)Julio Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (3) (ARG)Frederico Gil (POR)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Canas (SE) (ARG)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Boris Pashanski (2) (YUG)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (1) (ARG)Nicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (GER)Emilio Baez-Britez (WC) (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (4WC) (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Gustavo Kuerten (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Damian Patriarca (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (7) (BRA)Brian Dabul (ARG)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (POR)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (3) (ARG)Gustavo Ramirez (Q) (PAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)Ramon Delgado (8) (PAR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (SE) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (2) (YUG)Emiliano Massa (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Behrend (1) (GER)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFTomas Behrend (1) (GER)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-1 6-4
SFCarlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFTomas Behrend (1) (GER)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
6-2 6-4
QFPablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFCarlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
3-6 6-1 [14-12]
QFBrian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Tomas Behrend (1) (GER)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
6-4 7-5
R16Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Gustavo Ramirez (WC) (PAR)
Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PAR)
6-1 6-1
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Emilio Baez-Britez (WC) (PAR)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
6-4 0-1 Default
R16Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Matias Caceres (WC) (PAR)
Enzo Pigola (PAR)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gustavo Ramirez (WC) (PAR)Juan-Carlos Ramirez (WC) (PAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (6) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (5) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Ramirez (WC) (PAR)Alexandre Simoni (1) (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Ramirez (WC) (PAR)Juan-Pablo Yunis (7) (ARG)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Enzo Pigola (WC) (PAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (6) (ARG)Martin Cevasco (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Eduardo Munoz (WC) (PAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Ciarrochi (5) (ARG)Diego Galeano (WC) (PAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)Andres Cepede (WC) (PAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (8) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Simoni (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Ramirez (WC) (PAR)Juan-Enrique Crosa (WC) (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Ramirez (WC) (PAR)Jin Huang Yoo (WC) (PAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Enzo Pigola (WC) (PAR)Nicolas Arrellaga (WC) (PAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Cevasco (WC) (ARG)Matias Caceres (WC) (PAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Eduardo Munoz (WC) (PAR)Rodrigo Castelnovo (WC) (PAR)WO[H2H]
Q3Diego Galeano (WC) (PAR)Oliver Snaider (WC) (PAR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Ciarrochi (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andres Cepede (WC) (PAR)Nicolas Corvalan (WC) (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)Emerson Lima (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (8) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Asuncion Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Asuncion Challenger?