ATP Astana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Astana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Astana Challenger Event Details:

2017-07-17Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Astana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEgor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Mikhail Kukushkin (2) (KAZ)7-6(9) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFEgor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Aldin Setkic (8) (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMikhail Kukushkin (2) (KAZ)Alexander Bublik (3) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)7-6(9) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (8) (BIH)Duckhee Lee (4) (KOR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Bublik (3) (RUS)Soon Woo Kwon (7) (KOR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (2) (KAZ)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (4) (KOR)Saketh Myneni (Q) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (8) (BIH)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (7) (KOR)Hugo Grenier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (3) (RUS)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Nikola Milojevic (6) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (2) (KAZ)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (Q) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Andrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (4) (KOR)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Saketh Myneni (Q) (IND)Grigoriy Lomakin (WC) (KAZ)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (8) (BIH)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (7) (KOR)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (Q) (FRA)Hugo Dellien ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (3) (RUS)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (6) (SRB)Farrukh Dustov (PR) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (2) (KAZ)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FToshihide Matsui (1) (JPN)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-7(5) 10-7
SFToshihide Matsui (1) (JPN)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
SFEvgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
QFToshihide Matsui (1) (JPN)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-8
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Hugo Dellien ()
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFAndrey Golubev (KAZ)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Timur Khabibulin (4) ()
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Toshihide Matsui (1) (JPN)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-5 6-1
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (3) (RUS)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
3-6 6-4 10-3
R16Hugo Dellien ()
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-1 6-4
R16Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Timur Khabibulin (4) ()
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-4 6-2
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Daniiar Duldaev (WC) (KGZ)
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
6-1 0-1 Ret.
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)Timur Khabibulin (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Anil Yuksel (7) (TUR)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)Kirill Komarov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timur Khabibulin (8) ()Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)Amal Sultanbekov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Shokhrukh Abdumalikov (WC) (UZB)6-0 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (7) (TUR)Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Kento Takeuchi (6) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirill Komarov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timur Khabibulin (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)4-6 4-3 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Amal Sultanbekov (WC) (UZB)Pavel Tsoy (UZB)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shokhrukh Abdumalikov (WC) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anil Yuksel (7) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]