ATP Astana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Astana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Astana Challenger Event Details:

2016-07-25Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Astana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFEvgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Miki Jankovic (SRB)7-5 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFIlya Ivashka (BLR)Alexander Bublik (WC) (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Duckhee Lee (7) (KOR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (2) (UZB)Daniil Medvedev (6) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Miki Jankovic (SRB)Anton Zaitcev (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (WC) (RUS)Teymuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (7) (KOR)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniil Medvedev (6) (RUS)Zhe Li (CHN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Yuya Kibi (JPN)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-1 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Miki Jankovic (SRB)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anton Zaitcev (Q) (RUS)Dmitry Popko (8) (KAZ)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Teymuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (WC) (RUS)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (7) (KOR)Michal Przysiezny (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Alexey Kedryuk (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (6) (RUS)Jason Jung (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Sanjar Fayziev (Q) (UZB)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuya Kibi (JPN)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Ti Chen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYaraslav Shyla (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFYaraslav Shyla (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
WO
QFAlexander Bublik (RUS)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
7-6(10) 6-3
QFYaraslav Shyla (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
7-5 6-3
QFMiki Jankovic (SRB)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
7-5 6-7(3) 10-7
QFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
1-6 6-3 10-5
R16Yaraslav Shyla (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Denis Matsukevich ()
2-6 6-3 11-9
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-3
R16Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Alexey Kedryuk (WC) (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Ti Chen (3) ()
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)
Timur Khabibulin ()
6-2 6-4
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Jung (1) (USA)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sanjar Fayziev (7) (UZB)Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anton Zaitcev (4) (RUS)Temur Ismailov (5) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (1) (USA)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sanjar Fayziev (7) (UZB)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Timur Khabibulin ()WO[H2H]
Q2Anton Zaitcev (4) (RUS)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Temur Ismailov (5) (UZB)Grigoriy Lomakin (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)Evgeniy Danilov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sardor Pulatov (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanjar Fayziev (7) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timur Khabibulin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Zaitcev (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Grigoriy Lomakin (WC) (KAZ)Zhansultan Chembotayev (WC) (KAZ)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Temur Ismailov (5) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]