ATP Astana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Astana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Astana Challenger Event Details:

2014-07-21Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Astana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardas Berankis (PR) (LAT)Marsel Ilhan (4) (TUR)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFMarsel Ilhan (Q) (TUR)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFRicardas Berankis (3) (LAT)Kyle Edmund (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (7) (BLR)Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMarsel Ilhan (4) (TUR)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRicardas Berankis (4) (LAT)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKyle Edmund (GBR)Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Alexander Kudryavtsev (7) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (4) (TUR)Denys Molchanov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (4) (LAT)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (GBR)Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Dmitry Popko (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (7) (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (4) (TUR)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Denys Molchanov (UKR)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)7-6(2) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)Konstantin Kravchuk (PR) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (Q) (ESP)Ti Chen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (WC) (ESP)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (4) (LAT)Andrey Rublev (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (GBR)Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (WC) (KAZ)David Rice (GBR)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Karen Khachanov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ti Chen (4) ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
6-3 6-4
SFTi Chen (3) ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-2 6-3
SFSergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 5-7 10-5
QFYaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFTi Chen (4) ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
David Rice (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFFlavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Ricardas Berankis (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-5 6-4
QFSergei Bubka (UKR)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-7
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Ti Chen (4) ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
David Rice (GBR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Ricardas Berankis (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
5-7 6-2 10-5
R16Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
6-2 6-4
R16Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
6-4 5-7 10-3
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Kirill Dmitriev (WC) (RUS)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yaraslau Shyla (6) (BLR)Oliver Golding (1) ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Temur Ismailov (4) (UZB)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oliver Golding (1) ()Vladimir Gnilozubov (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yaraslau Shyla (6) (BLR)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)Aviv Darmon (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Timur Khabibulin ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Temur Ismailov (4) (UZB)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Daniiar Duldaev (5) (KGZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Golding (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Gnilozubov (KAZ)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (WC) (UZB)Jakhongir Jalalov (WC) (UZB)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYaraslau Shyla (6) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRC)Nurtazin Khairulla (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roman Khassanov (KAZ)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)Iskander Davutov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (ISR)Kuatbek Abiyev (WC) (KAZ)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ilya Ivashka (WC) (BLR)Anatoly Lashkul (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timur Khabibulin ()Kirill Dmitriev (7) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Temur Ismailov (4) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (5) (KGZ)Ivan Karasyov (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Astana Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Astana Challenger?