ATP Astana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Astana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Astana Challenger Event Details:

2009-11-02Hard
IndoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Astana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Golubev (6) (RUS)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFIllya Marchenko (UKR)Bjorn Phau (3) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndrey Golubev (6) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFIllya Marchenko (UKR)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFBjorn Phau (3) (GER)Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (6) (RUS)Stephane Robert (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Mikhail Kukushkin (8) (RUS)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (SVK)Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (3) (GER)Noam Okun (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (6) (RUS)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (4) (FRA)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (8) (RUS)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Teimuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Ilya Belyaev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Andrey Kumantsov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Andrey Kuznetsov (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (3) (GER)Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Lester Cook (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (6) (RUS)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (4) (FRA)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (8) (RUS)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NED)Syrym Abdukhalikov (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
David Martin (1) (USA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFDavid Martin (1) (USA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Frank Moser (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-3 0-6 [10-7]
SFJonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
QFDavid Martin (1) (USA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFFrank Moser (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-2 6-2
QFDenis Istomin (4) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFJonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16David Martin (1) (USA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (WC) (KAZ)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Noam Okun (ISR)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Frank Moser (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Sergei Bubka (3) (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
2-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Lester Cook (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Andrei Plotniy (6WC) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (5) (RUS)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)Frank Moser (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Andrei Plotniy (6WC) (RUS)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Serizhan Yessenbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (5) (RUS)Adil Yeltayev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)Talgat Baigulov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (GER)Alexander Zhurbin (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Astana Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Astana Challenger?