ATP Astana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Astana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Astana Challenger Event Details:

2018-07-16Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Astana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Daniel Brands (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Brands (GER)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFSebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Brands (GER)Saketh Myneni (Q) (IND)6-4 6-7(10) 7-5[H2H]
QFJurij Rodionov (AUT)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (WC) (UKR)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexei Popyrin (AUS)Pavel Kotov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Saketh Myneni (Q) (IND)Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (GER)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Janvier (FRA)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (WC) (UKR)Arjun Kadhe (LL) (IND)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Khumoyun Sultanov (Q) (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pavel Kotov (Q) (RUS)Duckhee Lee (6) (KOR)5-7 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Saketh Myneni (Q) (IND)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Cem Ilkel (8) (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (FRA)Hiroki Moriya (4) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Roman Safiullin (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Yannick Mertens (BEL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)David Guez (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (WC) (UKR)Ivan Nedelko (7) (RUS)7-6(2) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Arjun Kadhe (LL) (IND)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (LL) (BLR)6-2 3-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Khumoyun Sultanov (Q) (UZB)Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (6) (KOR)Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pavel Kotov (Q) (RUS)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)7-6(8) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Hugo Grenier (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Alexander Bublik (2) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-5 7-6(6)
SFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
6-3 4-6 10-4
SFArjun Kadhe (IND)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Timur Khabibulin (2) ()
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
2-6 6-1 10-5
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Anton Chekhov (WC) (RUS)
Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB)
1-6 7-5 10-2
QFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
David Guez (FRA)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFArjun Kadhe (IND)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
4-6 7-5 10-2
QFTimur Khabibulin (2) ()
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
WO
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Toshihide Matsui (1) (JPN)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Anton Chekhov (WC) (RUS)
Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
5-7 6-2 10-6
R16Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-7(2) 7-5 10-2
R16David Guez (FRA)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)
Amal Sultanbekov (UZB)
6-3 6-0
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
6-1 7-5
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
7-5 2-6 10-1
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Timur Maulenov (KAZ)
6-2 6-4
R16Timur Khabibulin (2) ()
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
6-3 3-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hugo Grenier (1) (FRA)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Khumoyun Sultanov (8) (UZB)Arjun Kadhe (3) (IND)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pavel Kotov (4) (RUS)Yaraslav Shyla (6) (BLR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hugo Grenier (1) (FRA)Fayzullokhon Mavlyudov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arjun Kadhe (3) (IND)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Khumoyun Sultanov (8) (UZB)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Kotov (4) (RUS)Sultan Narbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yaraslav Shyla (6) (BLR)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fayzullokhon Mavlyudov (WC) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)Adil Yeltaev (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Chekhov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khumoyun Sultanov (8) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Kotov (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sultan Narbekov (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yaraslav Shyla (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]