ATP Astana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Astana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Astana Challenger Event Details:

2008-11-03Hard
IndoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Astana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Golubev (3) (RUS)Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFLaurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrey Golubev (3) (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFLaurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarsel Khamdamov (UZB)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (3) (RUS)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)George Bastl (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Dmitry Tursunov (1WC) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (3) (RUS)Ti Chen (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16George Bastl (SUI)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (1WC) (RUS)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Nikoloz Basilashvili (WC) (GEO)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Dmitriy Makeyev (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Andrei Plotniy (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Stanislav Bykov (Q) (KAZ)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Denis Molcianov (MDA)0-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)Sarvar Ikramov (LL) (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Danjil Braun (LL) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Alberto Francis (USA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (TPE)Syrym Abdukhalikov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (3) (RUS)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)Danai Udomchoke (5) (THA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32George Bastl (SUI)Ervand Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
George Bastl (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
6-4 6-7(8) [10-8]
SFGeorge Bastl (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-4 6-3
SFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFEvgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Yuriy Schukin (1WC) (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
WO
QFGeorge Bastl (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-1 7-5
QFWoong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Ti Chen (4) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Yuriy Schukin (1WC) (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Danjil Braun (KAZ)
Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)
Ramazan Yernaruly (KAZ)
6-1 6-0
R16Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16George Bastl (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-5]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ti Chen (4) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
WO
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
6-1 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
5-7 7-6(5) [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Dmitry Resnyanskiy (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Plotniy (2) (RUS)Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitriy Makeyev (3) (KAZ)Ramazan Yernaruly (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Bykov (4) (KAZ)Sarvar Ikramov (5) (UZB)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Dmitry Resnyanskiy (WC) (KAZ)Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Plotniy (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (3) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Ramazan Yernaruly (WC) (KAZ)Nikolai Nesterov (6) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Bykov (4) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (5) (UZB)Talgat Baigulov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Astana Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Astana Challenger?