ATP Aschaffenburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Aschaffenburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Aschaffenburg Challenger Event Details:

1999-09-07Clay
OutdoorAschaffenburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aschaffenburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRene Nicklisch (Q) (GER)Luis Horna (8) (PER)3-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
SFRene Nicklisch (Q) (GER)Alexander Popp (3) (GER)3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFLuis Horna (8) (PER)Marzio Martelli (4) (ITA)2-6 6-2 5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFRene Nicklisch (Q) (GER)Radek Stepanek (7) (CZE)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Popp (3) (GER)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFMarzio Martelli (4) (ITA)Francisco Cabello (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLuis Horna (8) (PER)Vincenzo Santopadre (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Rene Nicklisch (Q) (GER)Edwin Kempes (NLD)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (7) (CZE)David Sanchez-Munoz (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Popp (3) (GER)Rogier Wassen (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Thierry Guardiola (6) (FRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Francisco Cabello (ARG)Juan Giner (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marzio Martelli (4) (ITA)Jan Weinzierl (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Luis Horna (8) (PER)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (2) (ITA)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (NLD)Michael Kohlmann (1) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rene Nicklisch (Q) (GER)Federico Dondo (URU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (Q) (ESP)David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (7) (CZE)Wolfgang Schranz (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (3) (GER)Timothy Aerts (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (NLD)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Radomir Vasek (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Thierry Guardiola (6) (FRA)Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Giner (LL) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabello (ARG)Simon Greul (WC) (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (Q) (GER)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marzio Martelli (4) (ITA)Felix Hardt (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Horna (8) (PER)Martin Lee ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)6-1 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (2) (ITA)Franz Stauder (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancisco Cabello (2) (ARG)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Vincenzo Santopadre (4) (ITA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
1-6 6-3 6-4
SFVincenzo Santopadre (4) (ITA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Franz Stauder (GER)
7-6 6-1
SFFrancisco Cabello (2) (ARG)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFGerald Mandl (AUT)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Tomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFVincenzo Santopadre (4) (ITA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
QFJuan Giner (Q) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Radek Stepanek (3) (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
7-5 6-1
QFFrancisco Cabello (2) (ARG)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
7-6 4-6 6-1
R16Tomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Philipp Marx (WC) (GER)
Bjorn Simon ()
6-2 6-2
R16Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Davide Scala (WC) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (4) (ITA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
WO
R16David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
James Davidson ()
Martin Lee ()
6-2 6-4
R16Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-2 7-6
R16Radek Stepanek (3) (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
Rodolphe Cadart (WC) (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R16Francisco Cabello (2) (ARG)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Michal Gawlowski (POL)
6-7 6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rene Nicklisch (GER)Juan Giner (8) (ESP)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wolfgang Schranz (7) (AUT)Ingo Neumuller (AUT)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1David Sanchez-Munoz (5) (ESP)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jan Weinzierl (6) (GER)Philipp Marx (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rene Nicklisch (GER)Davide Scala (1) (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (8) (ESP)Uros Vico (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ingo Neumuller (AUT)Frank Pokorny (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Schranz (7) (AUT)Gerald Mandl (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2David Sanchez-Munoz (5) (ESP)Mark Joachim (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (WC) (GER)Valentino Pest (GER)6-1 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jan Weinzierl (6) (GER)Nathan Healey (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Davide Scala (1) (ITA)Cristiano Testa (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rene Nicklisch (GER)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Uros Vico (ITA)Marcus Hilpert (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (8) (ESP)Vaughan Snyman (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ingo Neumuller (AUT)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (2) (ESP)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Frank Pokorny (GER)Ulrich Tippenhauer (WC) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gerald Mandl (AUT)Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (7) (AUT)Philipp Kohlschreiber (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Rainer Falenti (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Joachim (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez-Munoz (5) (ESP)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Werner Eschauer (4) (AUT)6-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (WC) (GER)Florian Preissler (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (AUS)Paul Hanley (AUS)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Weinzierl (6) (GER)James Davidson ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Giner (1) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Reinhard Leopold (2) (AUT)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
WO