ATP Aruba F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Aruba F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Aruba F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-11-25Hard
OutdoorOranjestad, Aruba
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aruba F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Julien Rojer (7) (NLD)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMichal Przysiezny (POL)Keith From (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJean-Julien Rojer (7) (NLD)Juan Monaco (8) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFKeith From (WC) (USA)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (POL)Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJean-Julien Rojer (7) (NLD)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Monaco (8) (ARG)Melvyn Op der Heijde (2) (NLD)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Keith From (WC) (USA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Scott Willinsky (Q) (JAM)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (POL)Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (7) (NLD)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Adam Kennedy (4) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (8) (ARG)Branislav Repa (LL) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (2) (NLD)Felipe Lemos (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Keith From (WC) (USA)Alan Mackin (1) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Mirko Pehar (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Carlos Avellan (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)Rodrigo Ribeiro (LL) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Willinsky (Q) (JAM)Mark Van Romondt (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)Matwe Middelkoop (Q) (NLD)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (POL)Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (7) (NLD)Eric Gildhorn (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Sanjin Sadovich (Q) (CAN)7-6(0) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (4) (AUS)Raymond Broome (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (8) (ARG)Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Branislav Repa (LL) (SVK)Diogo Cruz (LL) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Felipe Lemos (Q) (BRA)Javier Taborga ()6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op der Heijde (2) (NLD)Dusan Karol (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Keith From (USA)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFKeith From (USA)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
WO
SFDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Sander Groen (2) (NLD)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
WO
QFKeith From (USA)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
Gianluca Bazzica (1) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFJuan Monaco (3) (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Carlos Avellan (Q) (ECU)
Diego Ollague (ECU)
WO
QFDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
4-6 6-2 6-0
QFSander Groen (2) (NLD)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Alan Mackin ()
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
WO
R16Gianluca Bazzica (1) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Luca Bonati (WC) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(4)
R16Keith From (USA)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
Lukas Fricker (SUI)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
WO
R16Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Carlos Avellan (Q) (ECU)
Diego Ollague (ECU)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Branislav Repa (SVK)
7-5 Retired
R16Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
4-6 6-2 6-1
R16Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Gildhorn (WC) ()
Nicolas Laverde (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Alan Mackin ()
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
Sjoerd De Vries (WC) ()
Mark Van Romondt ()
7-5 6-2
R16Sander Groen (2) (NLD)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Javier Taborga ()
6-1 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Felipe Lemos (BRA)Branislav Repa (1) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Norikazu Sugiyama (9) (JPN)Diogo Cruz (2) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Sanjin Sadovich (16) (CAN)Lennart Maack (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Satschko (GER)Rodrigo Ribeiro (4) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dusan Karol (5) (CZE)Sander Groen (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NLD)Gian Hodgson (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Scott Willinsky (7) (JAM)Lukas Fricker (15) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hamid Mirzadeh (8) (USA)Luis Marafelli (12) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Branislav Repa (1) (SVK)Steven Kane (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Felipe Lemos (BRA)Matthieu Amgwerd (10) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diogo Cruz (2) (BRA)Jonathan Goitia (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (9) (JPN)Maximilian Schmuck (A) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Lennart Maack (GER)Igor Levine (3) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sanjin Sadovich (16) (CAN)Luca Bonati (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ribeiro (4) (BRA)Diego Ollague (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (GER)Franco Ferreiro (11) (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dusan Karol (5) (CZE)Francisco Velazquez (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sander Groen (NLD)Jan Stancik (14) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NLD)Sjoerd De Vries (WC) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Gian Hodgson (WC) ()Kevin Hawke (13) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (7) (JAM)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Fricker (15) (SUI)Amir Anches (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hamid Mirzadeh (8) (USA)Alexander Montoya (PER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (12) (BRA)Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Diego Ollague (ECU)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-3 6-4
Q2Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Diego Ollague (ECU)
Gian Hodgson ()
Vincent Moreta ()
6-2 6-3
Q2Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Raymond Broome ()
Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)
6-1 5-7 7-5