ATP Aruba Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Aruba Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Aruba Challenger Event Details:

1995-09-04Hard
OutdoorAruba, Aruba
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Aruba Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChris Woodruff (USA)Jim Pugh (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJim Pugh (WC) (USA)Leander Paes (6) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFChris Woodruff (USA)Donald Johnson (USA)7-6 2-6 6-0[H2H]
QFJim Pugh (WC) (USA)Derrick Rostagno (USA)1-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
QFLeander Paes (6) (IND)Steve Bryan (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDonald Johnson (USA)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFChris Woodruff (USA)Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)7-6 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Derrick Rostagno (USA)Fernon Wibier (Q) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jim Pugh (WC) (USA)Neville Godwin (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Steve Bryan (USA)Michael Joyce (3) (USA)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Leander Paes (6) (IND)Andrew Sznajder (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Donald Johnson (USA)Bryan Shelton (5) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Laurence Tieleman (ITA)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)5-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)Grant Stafford (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Chris Woodruff (USA)Louis Gloria (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernon Wibier (Q) (NLD)Marcelo Rios (1WC) (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Derrick Rostagno (USA)Roger Smith (BHS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jim Pugh (WC) (USA)Robbie Weiss (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Neville Godwin (RSA)Jim Grabb (7) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (3) (USA)Marcus Hilpert (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Steve Bryan (USA)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Sznajder (CAN)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Leander Paes (6) (IND)Stephen Herdoiza (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bryan Shelton (5) (USA)Kenny Thorne (USA)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Donald Johnson (USA)David Nainkin (RSA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laurence Tieleman (ITA)Ivan Baron (USA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Jaime Yzaga (4WC) (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Grant Stafford (Q) (RSA)Steve Campbell (8) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)Kenneth Ponson (WC) (ABW)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chris Woodruff (USA)Doug Flach (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Louis Gloria (USA)Fernando Meligeni (2) (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Jose-Antonio Conde (2) (ESP)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-4 4-6 7-6
SFMahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
6-0 7-5
SFJose-Antonio Conde (2) (ESP)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Lan Bale (3) (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
QFDonald Johnson (1) (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)
Steve Campbell (USA)
7-6 4-6 6-1
QFMahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (LL) (PER)
Ramon Delgado (PRY)
6-3 6-3
QFLan Bale (3) (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Derrick Rostagno (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFJose-Antonio Conde (2) (ESP)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Ivan Baron (USA)
Stephen Herdoiza (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)
Steve Campbell (USA)
Steve Bryan (Q) (USA)
Louis Gloria (USA)
4-6 6-0 6-3
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (LL) (PER)
Ramon Delgado (PRY)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Roger Smith (BHS)
WO
R16Jim Pugh (USA)
Derrick Rostagno (USA)
Fernando Meligeni (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Rios (CHL)
6-4 1-1 Retired
R16Lan Bale (3) (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Elmar Gerth (WC) ()
Kenneth Ponson (ABW)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Baron (USA)
Stephen Herdoiza (USA)
Laurence Tieleman (WC) (ITA)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
6-3 6-7 7-6
R16Jose-Antonio Conde (2) (ESP)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Ross Matheson ()
Ari Nathan (USA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Grant Stafford (1) (RSA)Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcus Hilpert (GER)Ari Nathan (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fernon Wibier (6) (NLD)Ramon Delgado (3) (PRY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Doug Flach (4) (USA)John Sullivan (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Grant Stafford (1) (RSA)Mariano Zabala (VEN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)Clinton Marsh (7) (RSA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcus Hilpert (GER)Rob Givone (2) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ari Nathan (USA)Lan Bale (8) (RSA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (3) (PRY)Alberto Bastidas (VEN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fernon Wibier (6) (NLD)Victor Ramos (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Doug Flach (4) (USA)Kenrick Jonathan Wong ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2John Sullivan (USA)Ross Matheson (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Grant Stafford (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariano Zabala (VEN)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)Michael Sprott ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clinton Marsh (7) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rob Givone (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Hilpert (GER)Elmar Gerth ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ari Nathan (USA)Jean-Michel Prawidlo (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lan Bale (8) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (3) (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Bastidas (VEN)Jorge Zabala (VEN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Victor Ramos (PER)Vicenzo Tromp ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fernon Wibier (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Doug Flach (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kenrick Jonathan Wong ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3John Sullivan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ross Matheson (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steve Bryan (2) (USA)
Louis Gloria (USA)
Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (1) (PER)
Ramon Delgado (PRY)
6-4 6-7 6-1
Q2Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (1) (PER)
Ramon Delgado (PRY)
Bye
Q2Steve Bryan (2) (USA)
Louis Gloria (USA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
7-5 6-1