ATP Argentina F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Argentina F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F9 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-30Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Dutra da Silva (7) (BRA)Juan Carlos Saez (6) (CHL)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Dutra da Silva (7) (BRA)Federico Coria (5) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Saez (6) (CHL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (8) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (7) (BRA)Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)6-1 5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (5) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (8) (CHL)Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Saez (6) (CHL)Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (7) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (5) (ARG)Santiago Villarruel (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (8) (CHL)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (6) (CHL)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Andre Miele (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Axel Geller (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (7) (BRA)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHL)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Santiago Villarruel (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (5) (ARG)Alan Kohen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (8) (CHL)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)Nicolas Santos (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (6) (CHL)Mateo Julio (ARG)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Juan Bautista Otegui (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Leonardo Aboian (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Federico Coria (3) (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFFederico Coria (3) (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFFilipe Brandao (BRA)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFFederico Coria (3) (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Ignacio Carou (WC) (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Juan Aranda (WC) (ARG)
Pedro Aranda (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
6-2 6-3
R16Federico Coria (3) (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
WO
R16Ignacio Carou (WC) (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Lucas Aranguren (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Juan Aranda (WC) (ARG)
Pedro Aranda (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-1 4-6 10-4
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (4) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Francisco Aranguren (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
4-6 6-2 10-2
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Camilo UGO Carabelli (14) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (1) (ARG)7-6(12) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Matute (2) (ARG)Lucas Aranguren (ARG)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (3) ()Nicolas Uryson (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mateo Julio (ARG)Hugo Jorge Suarez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Moreno (9) (ARG)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Esteban Bruna (11) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francisco Cerundolo (WC) (ARG)Bruno Avila ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Santiago Villarruel (8) (ARG)Tomas Reche (WC) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ficovich (1) (ARG)Gonzalo Pereda (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilo UGO Carabelli (14) (ARG)Mateo Etchevarne (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Matute (2) (ARG)Felipe Derdoy (ARG)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Aranguren (ARG)Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (3) ()Ivan Dikenstein (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Uryson (WC) (ARG)Manuel Barros (10) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mateo Julio (ARG)Juan Aranda (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hugo Jorge Suarez (ARG)Juan Manuel LOPEZ Parravicini (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rafael Matos (BRA)Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Moreno (9) (ARG)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Kevin Deich (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (11) ()Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruno Avila ()Ignacio Carou (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Cerundolo (WC) (ARG)Nicolas De Marco (13) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Santiago Villarruel (8) (ARG)Lourenco Gasperini (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tomas Reche (WC) (ARG)Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (1) (ARG)Federico Guillermo Gomez (ARG)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Pereda (ARG)Alan Postay (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mateo Etchevarne (ARG)Alejo Michaux (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Camilo UGO Carabelli (14) (ARG)Sebastian Baez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (2) (ARG)Santiago Besada (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Derdoy (ARG)Fernando Sierra (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)Benjamin Fuenzalida ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Aranguren (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (15) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (3) ()Matias Adrian Larregina (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Dikenstein (ARG)Nicolas Ezequiel Natalicchio (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Uryson (WC) (ARG)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (10) (ARG)Lucas Luini (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateo Julio (ARG)Filipe Brandao (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Aranda (ARG)Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Jorge Suarez (ARG)Federico Horacio Kuiper (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel LOPEZ Parravicini (ARG)Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (16) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (BRA)Brian Orradre (5) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Luciano Sabelli (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Guerrero (MEX)Brian Valdemar Molina (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (9) (ARG)Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Luciano Doria (6) (ARG)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Deich (ARG)Justo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)Pedro De Souza V. Mendonca (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (11) ()Gonzalo Achondo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno Avila ()Igor Marcondes (7) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Carou (ARG)Cristian Luciano Pastore (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cerundolo (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Zaidman (WC) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas De Marco (13) (ARG)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Santiago Villarruel (8) (ARG)Francisco Aranguren (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lourenco Gasperini (BRA)Pablo Aristimuno Gomez (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Reche (WC) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Cardini (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (12) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]