ATP Argentina F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Argentina F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F9 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-30Clay
OutdoorVilla Allende, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFGustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)7-5 2-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Matute (ARG)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)4-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFHernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)Facundo Jofre (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)Tomas Iriarte (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (6) (PER)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (5) (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)Julian Busch (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Jofre (LL) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)Andres Deriu (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Iriarte (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Sanchez (6) (PER)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (5) (JPN)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (WC) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Federico Herrera Duran (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)Ignacio Calderon (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)Michel Vernier (Q) (CHI)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)Yasin Sama (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Busch (Q) (ARG)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)Agustin Visokolskis (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFTomas Iriarte (ARG)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Mariano Kestelboim (WC) (ARG)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFTomas Iriarte (ARG)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
QFMariano Kestelboim (WC) (ARG)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
Yuri Andrade (BRA)
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
RET
QFAndres Ceppo (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
Brian Orradre (ARG)
6-0 6-0
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Felipe Mantilla (1) (COL)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-3 6-4
R16Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Mariano Kestelboim (WC) (ARG)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Yuri Andrade (BRA)
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
Andres Deriu (WC) (ARG)
Leonardo Racca (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Luciano Doria (ARG)
Brian Orradre (ARG)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (3) (COL)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (WC) (ARG)
Luis Federico Nani (ARG)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hernan Casanova (ARG)Juan Cruz Estevarena (1) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (11) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yasin Sama (ARG)Mariano Urli (3) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (CHI)Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Calderon (WC) (ARG)Rodrigo Arus (5) (URU)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julian Busch (ARG)Brian Orradre (14) (ARG)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (7) (BRA)Alan Kohen (9) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Vellbach (8) (ARG)Facundo Jofre (13) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Cruz Estevarena (1) (ARG)Federico Garnier (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hernan Casanova (ARG)Wilver Etchebarne (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (11) (ARG)Nicolas Ferrando (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (3) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yasin Sama (ARG)Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (CHI)Matias Alejandro Hatem (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)Patricio Espinosa (ARG)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Arus (5) (URU)Leonardo Albertalli (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Calderon (WC) (ARG)Luis Britto (16) (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (ARG)Yuri Andrade (6) (BRA)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brian Orradre (14) (ARG)Eduardo Palma (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (7) (BRA)Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (9) (ARG)Franco Emanuel Egea (WC) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (8) (ARG)Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)6-0 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Jofre (13) (ARG)Luis Federico Nani (ARG)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Cruz Estevarena (1) (ARG)Leonardo Racca (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Garnier (ARG)Agustin Aime (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (ARG)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wilver Etchebarne (ARG)Karim Alejandro Mignani (12) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)Matias Callarami (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Matias Destefanis (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ferrando (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Arduh (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (11) (ARG)Esteban Bruna (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (3) (ARG)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yasin Sama (ARG)Martin Rondina (15) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Luciano Doria (4) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Alejandro Hatem (WC) (ARG)Santiago Villarruel (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Espinosa (ARG)Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)Matias-Omar Tello (10) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Arus (5) (URU)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Albertalli (ARG)Nahum Gomez (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Calderon (WC) (ARG)Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (16) (BRA)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Andrade (6) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (ARG)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Palma (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (14) (ARG)Matheus Avalos (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (7) (BRA)Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Emanuel Egea (WC) (ARG)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (9) (ARG)Agustin Sacco (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (8) (ARG)Mauricio Velasco (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis Federico Nani (ARG)Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Jofre (13) (ARG)Severiano Astrada (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Argentina F9 Futures?