ATP Argentina F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Argentina F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F9 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-30Clay
OutdoorVilla Allende, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2WC) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFSebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (1WC) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (2WC) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFNicolas Pastor (1WC) (ARG)Leandro Migani (5) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFSebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (2WC) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (1WC) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (5) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Renzo Olivo (3) (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (8) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mateo Facundo Cressa (Q) (ARG)Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2WC) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (1WC) (ARG)Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)5-7 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (5) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (3) (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (8) (ARG)Hugo Dellien (Q) (BOL)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)1-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Mateo Facundo Cressa (Q) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (LL) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Ceppo (ARG)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)Agustin Visokolskis (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (7) (URU)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2WC) (ARG)Matias Salinas (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFJuan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
4-6 6-2 [12-10]
SFSebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
6-4 6-3
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFMartin Cuevas (3) (URU)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-3 6-0
QFSebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-4 6-4
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Marcos Remondegui (ARG)
6-1 5-7 [12-10]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Matias Salinas (ARG)
6-2 7-6(10)
R16Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (WC) (ARG)
Luis Federico Nani (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
WO
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Oscar Almada (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
6-0 7-5
R16Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Andres Deriu (WC) (ARG)
Pablo Alejandro Martini (ARG)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Decoud (1WC) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Perez Mota (3) (ARG)Luis Federico Nani (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Urli (4) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (13) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Facundo Cressa (5) (ARG)Alan Kohen (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Franco Agamenone (11) (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (6) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Lucas Abella (10) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose Maria Paniagua (12) (ARG)Galo Barrezueta (8WC) (ECU)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Decoud (1WC) (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Fernando Benitez (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Pablo Alejandro Martini (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (3) (ARG)Matias Bekerman (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis Federico Nani (WC) (ARG)Martin Trapero (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (4) (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Remondegui (13) (ARG)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Facundo Cressa (5) (ARG)Luciano Cuadranti (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (ARG)Ignacio Calderon (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Manzanares (6) (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (11) (ARG)Sebastian Cardinali (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Abella (10) (BRA)Sebastian Tabbia (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Galo Barrezueta (8WC) (ECU)Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paniagua (12) (ARG)Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (1WC) (ARG)Oscar Almada (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Gunther Guillermo Miller (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Juan Obeid (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Benitez (ARG)Wilver Etchebarne (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)Juan Cruz Di Paola (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Sebastian Salamone (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Alejandro Martini (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Brusa (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Patricio Nicolas Jelvez (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (3) (ARG)Franco Martin Giovanola (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bekerman (ARG)Adolfo Marin (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Trapero (ECU)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Federico Nani (WC) (ARG)Justiniano Richard (ARG)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (4) (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Exequiel Pini (WC) (ARG)Juan Pablo Boada Ortiz (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Del Rio (ARG)Luciano Chemes (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Remondegui (13) (ARG)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Facundo Cressa (5) (ARG)Mariano Barrios (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Cuadranti (ARG)German Ojeda (WC) (ARG)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Calderon (ARG)Cristian-David Fabro (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (ARG)Joaquin Amaya (9) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Manzanares (6) (ARG)Manuel Ramos (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Mercuri (ARG)Carlos Agustin Waitman (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cardinali (ARG)Alex Erguanti (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (11) (ARG)Eulogio Soto (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Fabricio Burdisso (7) (ARG)6-4 0-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)7-5 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Tabbia (WC) (ARG)Alejandro Salut (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Abella (10) (BRA)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Galo Barrezueta (8WC) (ECU)Michel Berrud (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)Andres Deriu (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)Juan Fernando Tovo (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (12) (ARG)Alexander Merino (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Argentina F9 Futures?