ATP Argentina F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Argentina F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F8 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-25Clay
OutdoorObera, Misiones, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Felder (2) (URU)Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (2) (URU)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (5) (ARG)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFJonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAgustin Tarantino (ARG)Federico Cavallero (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (2) (URU)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (8) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (5) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (7) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Federico Cavallero (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (8) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (2) (URU)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (WC) (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (5) (ARG)Franco Echenique (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (URU)Agustin Picco (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Lionel Noviski (6) (ARG)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (7) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)6-7(15) 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (8) (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (ARG)6-7(9) 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Tiberti (Q) (ARG)Ignacio Martire (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Kevin Andersson (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (2) (URU)German Gaich (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Romero (ARG)
6-1 6-1
SFSebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Romero (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Ignacio Martire (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
WO
QFSebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Romero (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFRodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Mariano Benedicti (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-4 6-0
QFIgnacio Martire (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Romero (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
WO
R16Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Rodrigo Albano (A) (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Mariano Benedicti (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
WO
R16Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Franco Echenique (WC) (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-0 6-4
R16Ignacio Martire (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
7-5 7-6(1)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1German Gaich (2) (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)Kevin Sosa (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (12) (ESP)Mariano Benedicti (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Tiberti (5) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Konfederak (6) (ARG)Dario Acosta (9) (URU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Martire (10) (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ariel Behar (8) (URU)Gaston Briano (13) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)Patricio Gonzalez (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2German Gaich (2) (ARG)Santiago Romero (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)Jan Gattiker (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Sosa (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (11) (ARG)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mariano Benedicti (4) (ARG)Canyo Dagum (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (12) (ESP)Federico Waidlich-Chaves (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Tiberti (5) (ARG)Stefano Licata (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Marco-Antonio Rojas (14) (BOL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Konfederak (6) (ARG)Erick Reyes (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dario Acosta (9) (URU)Valentin Florez (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Heras (ARG)Facundo Arguello (7) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Martire (10) (ARG)Luciano Daher (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (8) (URU)Bruno Hamann (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Briano (13) (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mateo Galdon (ARG)Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Gonzalez (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)Guillermo Hartfield (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3German Gaich (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Santiago Romero (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (ARG)Jorge Gerosi (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jan Gattiker (SUI)Manuel Agustín Belda (ARG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sosa (ARG)Bye
Q3Nicolas Pizzi (11) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mariano Benedicti (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Canyo Dagum (ARG)Bye
Q3Federico Waidlich-Chaves (ARG)Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Bruno Tiberti (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Stefano Licata (ARG)Martin Uktveris (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Nicolas Terrera (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco-Antonio Rojas (14) (BOL)Bye
Q3Kevin Konfederak (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Erick Reyes (BOL)Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (ARG)Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (9) (URU)Bye
Q3Facundo Arguello (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Patricio Heras (ARG)Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Daher (ARG)Frank Burkholder (PAR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Martire (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ariel Behar (8) (URU)Bye
Q3Bruno Hamann (ARG)Gaston Brizuela (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Casabone (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (WC) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Gaston Briano (13) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Argentina F8 Futures?