ATP Argentina F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Argentina F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F8 Futures Event Details:

2001-08-06Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Caracciolo (5) (ARG)Matias O'Neille (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Caracciolo (5) (ARG)Eduardo Medica (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMatias O'Neille (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFEduardo Medica (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Caracciolo (5) (ARG)Hector Moretti (ARG)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMatias O'Neille (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (WC) (ARG)Marcos Digliodo (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Eduardo Medica (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Hector Moretti (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (3) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Caracciolo (5) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Diego Hartfield (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Matias O'Neille (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (4) (ARG)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)Cristian Villagran (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)Gustavo Cavallaro (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Digliodo (ARG)Pablo Bianchi (1) (URU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (WC) (ARG)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Medica (ARG)Marcelo Barboza (7) (URU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (3) (ARG)Diego Lopez (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (ARG)Paul Capdeville (Q) (CHL)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Caracciolo (5) (ARG)Luciano Vitullo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (6) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Emiliano Peralta (Q) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Matias O'Neille (ARG)Lionel Noviski (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (4) (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)6-3 6-7(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gustavo Cavallaro (Q) (ARG)Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)Mario Monroy (Q) (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFDaniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Pablo Bianchi (2) (URU)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
3-6 7-5 6-4
QFPaul Capdeville (CHL)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
QFDaniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFPablo Bianchi (2) (URU)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
Federico Abadie (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
4-6 6-4 7-6(1)
R16Diego Hartfield (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Daniel Borensztein (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Nardelli (ARG)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R16Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (A) (ARG)
Emiliano Peralta (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Daniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Marcelo Barboza (URU)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
Gustavo Cavallaro (WC) (ARG)
Federico Murgier (ARG)
6-1 4-6 6-0
R16Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)
Eduardo Medica (ARG)
7-5 6-0
R16Federico Abadie (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Diego Pereira (ARG)
5-7 6-1 6-4
R16Pablo Bianchi (2) (URU)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodolfo Daruich (1) (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (11) (ARG)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (9) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul Capdeville (10) (CHL)Dario Perez (3) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Cavallaro (12) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emiliano Peralta (5) (ARG)Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mario Monroy (6) (PER)Diego Pereira (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Lucas Engel (7) (BRA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Diego Cristin (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (1) (ARG)Diego Dinomo (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Destefano (11) (ARG)Federico Uelstchi (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (9) (ARG)Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dario Perez (3) (ESP)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paul Capdeville (10) (CHL)Federico Gioria (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Damian Patriarca (4) (ARG)Leonardo Moreira (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Cavallaro (12) (ARG)Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Peralta (5) (ARG)Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mario Monroy (6) (PER)Alejo Guillen (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diego Pereira (ARG)Jorge Ferrin (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (7) (BRA)Matias Guccione (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Federico Murgier (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diego Cristin (ARG)Federico Mattioli (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Dinomo (ARG)Leonardo Ruiz (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Uelstchi (ARG)Leonardo-Ivan Rudich (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (11) (ARG)Marcos Muina-Comabella (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)Hernan Di Federico (ARG)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (9) (ARG)Federico Contino (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dario Perez (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Esteban Zanetti (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Gioria (ARG)Nicolas Maidana (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (10) (CHL)Sebastian Bugueno ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Damian Patriarca (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)0-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)Nicolas Carassale (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Cavallaro (12) (ARG)Ivan Witteven (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Peralta (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)Federico Abadie (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Malacrida (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mario Monroy (6) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejo Guillen (ARG)Emanuel Herenu (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego Pereira (ARG)Juan-Pablo Lauro (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Ferrin (ARG)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (7) (BRA)Sergio Bursa (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matias Guccione (ARG)Emanuel Sinnot (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Federico Murgier (ARG)Pablo Scalella (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Oscar-Rodrigo Novoa (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (8) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Mattioli (ARG)Marcelo Larrarte (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)Juan-Manuel Carballo (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]