ATP Argentina F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Argentina F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F7 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorVilla Maria, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFNicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFTomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (4) (BRA)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)7-5 0-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)Mariano Kestelboim (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (LL) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)Gaston Bazzoni (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Osni Junior (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Juan Pablo Paz (6) (ARG)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)7-6(10) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Alan Kohen (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (Q) (ARG)Felipe Mantilla (COL)5-7 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-7(0) 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (WC) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)Severiano Astrada (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
6-4 7-5
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
3-6 6-0 [10-7]
SFPatricio Heras (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Martin Rondina (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Felipe Mantilla (1) (COL)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
WO
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Martin Rondina (ARG)
Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFPatricio Heras (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Felipe Mantilla (1) (COL)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Martin Rondina (ARG)
Nicolas Ferrando (WC) (ARG)
Federico Garnier (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
Severiano Astrada (WC) (ARG)
Ignacio Calderon (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (WC) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hernan Casanova (ARG)Franco Feitt (11) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Urli (9) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (15) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (3) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (13) (BRA)Juan Manuel Matute (4) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Franco Agamenone (10) (ARG)Tomas Iriarte (5) (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Vellbach (12) (ARG)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alberto Arreche (7) (ARG)Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (14) (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hernan Casanova (ARG)Ignacio Calderon (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (11) (ARG)Matias Alejandro Hatem (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Yasin Sama (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (9) (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (3) (ARG)Gonzalo Agustin Ribera (WC) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (15) (ARG)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Matute (4) (ARG)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)5-7 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (13) (BRA)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Iriarte (5) (ARG)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (10) (ARG)Julian Busch (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)Federico Herrera Duran (WC) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (12) (ARG)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alberto Arreche (7) (ARG)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)Karim Alejandro Mignani (16) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (CHI)Andres Ceppo (8) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (14) (ARG)Patricio Espinosa (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Calderon (WC) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (1) (ARG)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (ARG)Mauricio Velasco (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Alejandro Hatem (WC) (ARG)Matias Callarami (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (11) (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yasin Sama (ARG)Wilver Etchebarne (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Nicolas Ferrando (WC) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (9) (ARG)Santiago Villarruel (ARG)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (3) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Agustin Ribera (WC) (ARG)Federico Garnier (ARG)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (15) (ARG)Facundo Jofre (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (4) (ARG)Agustin Sacco (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)Luis Britto (BRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcos Massonneau (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (13) (BRA)Franco Emanuel Egea (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Iriarte (5) (ARG)Fermin Calvo Barcelo (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (10) (ARG)Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Herrera Duran (WC) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)Esteban Bruna (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (12) (ARG)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alberto Arreche (7) (ARG)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)Eduardo Palma (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)Luis Federico Nani (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karim Alejandro Mignani (16) (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (8) (ARG)Manuel Barros (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Fernando Guardia (BOL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Espinosa (ARG)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (14) (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Argentina F7 Futures?