ATP Argentina F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Argentina F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F7 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-07Clay
OutdoorCordoba, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLionel Noviski (7) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (4) (ARG)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFLionel Noviski (7) (ARG)Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFAntonio Pastorino (4) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (1) (ARG)Federico Cavallero (8) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLionel Noviski (7) (ARG)Diego Alvarez (3SE) (ITA)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (4) (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (SE) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)Martin Alund (2) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Cavallero (8) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (3SE) (ITA)Ezequiel Dequino (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (7) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (SE) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (4) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Retired[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)Denis Zivkovic (Q) (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (8) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (3SE) (ITA)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Dequino (Q) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)Horacio Giussani (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (7) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (SE) (ARG)Andres Molteni (6) (ARG)2-6 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (ARG)Javier Ottaviani (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Emiliano Mina (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (4) (ARG)Pablo Perez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)7-6(11) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (Q) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (WC) (ARG)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Mariano Benedicti (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLionel Noviski (1) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
5-7 7-6(5) [13-11]
SFLionel Noviski (1) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (4) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFGuillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
6-4 0-6 [10-5]
QFLionel Noviski (1) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Mariano Benedicti (ARG)
Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
6-4 6-0
QFGaston Giussani (4) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Ariel Caggiano (ARG)
Emiliano Mina (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFFederico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Lionel Noviski (1) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Gabriel Najle (WC) (ARG)
Marcos Remondegui (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Mariano Benedicti (ARG)
Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Gaston Giussani (4) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
Matias Moyano (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Ariel Caggiano (ARG)
Emiliano Mina (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)
Retired
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Federico Iraola (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)
Joaquin Rodriguez (URU)
6-2 6-2
R16Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (WC) (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Zivkovic (2) (USA)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Perez (ARG)Giuliano Pelorosso (ARG)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Ottaviani (ARG)Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Dequino (WC) (ARG)Leonel Videla (ARG)7-6(6) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (WC) (ARG)Lucas Paulo Sosa (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (WC) (ARG)Martin Brocal (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Horacio Giussani (ARG)Eduardo Ordonez (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Alfonso Gallo (URU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (ARG)Agustin Siga (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Zivkovic (2) (USA)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Lucas Tocci (ARG)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Perez (ARG)Ezequiel Romero (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giuliano Pelorosso (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)Bruno Hamann (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ottaviani (ARG)Matias Di Pasquale (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Leonel Videla (ARG)Alexis Adami (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Dequino (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Orueta (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Paulo Sosa (ARG)Sebastian Lautre (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (WC) (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Brocal (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Ordonez (ARG)Federico Iraola (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Horacio Giussani (ARG)David Catala-Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alfonso Gallo (URU)Diego Prado (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Siga (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (ARG)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (ARG)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Lucas Tocci (ARG)Pablo Migani (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Perez (ARG)Bye
Q3Ezequiel Romero (ARG)Andres Stecher (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giuliano Pelorosso (ARG)Pablo Canel (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (ARG)Marcos Treglia (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Hamann (WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ottaviani (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Di Pasquale (ARG)Joaquin Rodriguez (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Adami (ARG)Bye
Q3Leonel Videla (ARG)Jorge Montero (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (WC) (ARG)Renzo Rovetto (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Orueta (ARG)Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lautre (WC) (ARG)Agustin Sastre (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Paulo Sosa (ARG)Christian Alvero (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Ignacio Cilibrizzi (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (WC) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (WC) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Brocal (ARG)Maximiliano Gurmandi (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ordonez (ARG)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Iraola (ARG)Gabriel Najle (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Horacio Giussani (ARG)Matias Vittori (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Catala-Velasco (ESP)Matias Bekerman (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Argentina F7 Futures?