ATP Argentina F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Argentina F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-24Clay
OutdoorOlavarria, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Pablo Paz (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Paz (ARG)Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMaximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Paz (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatricio Heras (3) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (6) (ARG)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Luciano Doria (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (2) (BOL)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Tomas Iriarte (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Francisco Arrechea (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)Dante Gennaro (ARG)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (6) (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luciano Doria (Q) (ARG)Facundo Mena (8) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tomas Iriarte (Q) (ARG)Fermin Calvo Barcelo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Arrechea (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (7) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)Leandro Portmann (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Mariano Kestelboim (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (6) (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (8) (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luciano Doria (Q) (ARG)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Mateo Julio (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)Alejo Prado (WC) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDante Gennaro (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Hugo Dellien (1) (BOL)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFHugo Dellien (1) (BOL)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-1 6-4
SFDante Gennaro (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
1-6 7-6(5) [13-11]
QFHugo Dellien (1) (BOL)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
5-7 6-4 [10-2]
QFAndres Molteni (3) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Rodrigo Arus (URU)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Francisco Arrechea (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFDante Gennaro (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Hugo Dellien (1) (BOL)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-2 1-6 [11-9]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Federico Agustin Gomez (WC) (ARG)
Ignacio Ortega Enriquez (ARG)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
R16Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Agustin Coria (WC) (ARG)
Bernabe Herrera (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Rodrigo Arus (URU)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Francisco Arrechea (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
Agustin Ozcoidi (WC) (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)
Marcos Massonneau (ARG)
6-3 1-6 [10-4]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Luciano Doria (A) (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leandro Portmann (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Arus (9) (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luciano Doria (10) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Buchhass (3) (ARG)Kevin Prando (14) (ARG)7-6(1) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (4) (ARG)Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Kestelboim (6) (ARG)Sebastian Bellone (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Iriarte (13) (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Manuel Barros (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Portmann (1) (ARG)Ignacio Ortega Enriquez (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Arus (9) (URU)Federico Moreno (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Matute (2) (ARG)Agustin Aime (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (10) (ARG)Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (3) (ARG)Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Prando (14) (ARG)Tomas Fernandez (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (4) (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)Nicolas Cavalheiro (12) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)Franco Agamenone (5) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (11) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Kestelboim (6) (ARG)Marcos Felice (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Bellone (ARG)Martiniano D'ambrosio (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (7) (ARG)Stefano Di Aloy (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Iriarte (13) (ARG)Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)6-1 3-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (8) (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Lucio Catania (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Portmann (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ignacio Ortega Enriquez (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (ARG)Agustin Coria (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Arus (9) (URU)Bye
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Agustin Aime (ARG)Mateo Schmit (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)Mauricio Sorrento (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Tomas Buchhass (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)Bernardo Barzola (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Fernandez (ARG)Ignacio Bidegain (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (14) (ARG)Ramiro Piaggio (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)Agustin Tristant (ARG)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (12) (BRA)Joaquin Moriones (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)Felipe Derdoy (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Agustin Sacco (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (11) (ARG)Bernabe Herrera (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Kestelboim (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marcos Felice (ARG)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Martiniano D'ambrosio (ARG)Francisco Ismael Contreras Stuller (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bellone (ARG)Manuel Barroetavena (16) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Stefano Di Aloy (ARG)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)Gaston Taborda (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Tomas Iriarte (13) (ARG)Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Patricio Mercuri (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucio Catania (ARG)Augusto Nicolas Mazzone (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Santiago Villarruel (15) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Argentina F6 Futures?