ATP Argentina F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Argentina F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F6 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-10Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAntonio Pastorino (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (6) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (8PR) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (6) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (Q) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (ARG)Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFLionel Noviski (8PR) (ARG)Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (Q) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (6) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (8PR) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)Pablo Galdon (7) (ARG)6-7(8) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (1) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (Q) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (Q) (ECU)Patricio Heras (SE) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (6) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (WC) (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (WC) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (8PR) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (URU)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Matias Bekerman (LL) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (7) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Facundo Lugones (Q) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-0 7-5
SFDiego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Joaquin-Leandro Farro (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)
6-2 6-0
QFRenzo Olivo (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
QFPablo Galdon (4) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFDiego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Matias Bekerman (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Facundo Lugones (ARG)
6-0 6-2
R16Joaquin-Leandro Farro (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
WO
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
WO
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
6-7(6) 7-6(0) [10-4]
R16Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Matias Bekerman (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Roman Martin (WC) (ARG)
Martin Rondina (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Diego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Miguel Grifol (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Konfederak (2) (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (3) (ARG)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Lugones (13) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (4) (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (5) (ECU)Matias Salinas (WC) (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Juan-Manuel Arganaras (11) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Travaglia (7) (ITA)Matias Bekerman (15) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (16) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (1) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Grifol (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Konfederak (2) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Kurdyla (ARG)Ignacio Hernandez (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (3) (ARG)Joaquin-Leandro Farro (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (4) (ARG)Brian Orradre (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Lugones (13) (ARG)Leandro Torres (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (5) (ECU)Marcelo Alencar (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Salinas (WC) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Arganaras (11) (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (7) (ITA)Juan Ignacio Londero (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Bekerman (15) (ARG)Damian Martin Mierez (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (16) (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pastor (1) (ARG)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Grifol (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (10) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Konfederak (2) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hernandez (CHI)David Omar Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (ARG)Erick Reyes (14) (BOL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (3) (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Leandro Farro (ARG)Luciano Doria (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Matias Castro (9) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (4) (ARG)Javier Anegon (URU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Torres (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Lugones (13) (ARG)Julian Busch (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (5) (ECU)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Alencar (BRA)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Matias Salinas (WC) (ARG)Eduardo Abogabir (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Nicolas Martinez (WC) (ARG)Roman Martin (12) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (6) (ARG)Guilheme Canineo R (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Francisco Huber (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Diego Pergierycht (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Arganaras (11) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (7) (ITA)Pedro Munafo (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (WC) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damian Martin Mierez (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bekerman (15) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (ARG)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)Javier Alberto Ellena (CHI)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (16) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Argentina F6 Futures?