ATP Argentina F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Argentina F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F6 Futures Event Details:

2003-11-03Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Moyano (4) (ARG)Juan Monaco (7) (ARG)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFJuan Monaco (7) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (6) (ARG)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFDiego Moyano (4) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (6) (ARG)Edgardo Massa (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Monaco (7) (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFDiego Moyano (4) (ARG)Julio Silva (8) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Edgardo Massa (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (6) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (7) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Ferrer (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (8) (BRA)Patricio Arquez (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Moyano (4) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (ARG)Marko Neunteibl (5) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)Gustavo Gomez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (ARG)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (6) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)Marcel Felder (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Brian Dabul (ARG)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Ferrer (Q) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (7) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (8) (BRA)Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (4) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (5) (AUT)Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Fernando Gonzalez (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Gomez (Q) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Diego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
SFGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-3 2-6 6-4
SFDiego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Matias De Genaro (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
WO
QFGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
WO
QFCarlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFMatias De Genaro (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (WC) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFDiego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Marcel Felder (URU)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Matias Niemiz (ARG)
6-0 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Matias De Genaro (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Pablo Galdon (WC) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
1-6 6-3 6-3
R16Julio Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Diego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Juan-Cruz Vesprini (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Leandro Migani (13) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Gomez (14) (ARG)Matias De Genaro (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Cristin (5) (ARG)Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Emiliano Redondi (6) (ARG)Esteban Zanetti (12) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (10) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maximo Gonzalez (9) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Christian Kordasz (1) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Cruz Vesprini (ARG)Marcelo Badaracco (16) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (15) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Pablo Gallegos (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Migani (13) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias De Genaro (4) (ARG)Juan-Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Gomez (14) (ARG)Matias Sosa (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Cristin (5) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Luis Moreschi (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Redondi (6) (ARG)Diego Lopez (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Zanetti (12) (ARG)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)Alexis Araya (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (10) (ARG)Lucas Miller (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (9) (ARG)Emiliano Massa (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Kordasz (1) (ARG)Diego Gatti (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Walter Larrea (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Cruz Vesprini (ARG)Diego Rosemblat (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Badaracco (16) (ARG)Javier Garcia (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ottaviani (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)Mariano Ottolini (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (15) (CAN)Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Gallegos (ARG)Matias Capella (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Kon (ARG)Mauro Ferrer (ARG)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (13) (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (4) (ARG)Leonardo Moreira (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Rodriguez (ARG)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Sosa (ARG)Hernan Di Federico (ARG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Gomez (14) (ARG)Andre Cury (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (5) (ARG)Diego Del Rio (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (URU)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luis Moreschi (ARG)David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Matias Guccione (11) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Redondi (6) (ARG)Alexander Narsia (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Maximiliano Oliver (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Zanetti (12) (ARG)Damian Munoz (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)Felipe Gonzalez-Orellana (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Araya (CHI)Julian Dujmovic (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Miller (ARG)Juan-Bautista Barbosa (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (10) (ARG)Matias Niemiz (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)Augustin Echarte (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (URU)Axel Torres (PER)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Massa (ARG)Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (9) (ARG)Francisco Beltrami (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Argentina F6 Futures?