ATP Argentina F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Argentina F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F6 Futures Event Details:

2001-05-07Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Veronelli (3Q) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDiego Veronelli (3Q) (ARG)Mariano Delfino (1) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFDiego Junqueira (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (8WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMariano Delfino (1) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Veronelli (3Q) (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (8WC) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (Q) (KOR)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (ARG)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariano Delfino (1) (ARG)Eduardo Medica (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (WC) (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (3Q) (ARG)Miguel Miranda (CHI)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)Guillermo Carry (WC) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (8WC) (ARG)Thiago Alves (BRA)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bo-Ram Cha (Q) (KOR)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Patricio Rudi (5) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Edgardo Massa (2) (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (1) (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Medica (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Diego Bracco (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (WC) (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (7Q) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (3Q) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Miranda (CHI)Felipe Parada (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)Federico Abadie (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (WC) (ARG)Hector Moretti (6) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (8WC) (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (BRA)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bo-Ram Cha (Q) (KOR)Damian Furmanski (4WC) (ARG)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (5) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (Q) (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Diego Del Rio (ARG)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (2) (ARG)Henrique Mello (Q) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPatricio Rudi (2) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Miguel Miranda (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
6-4 6-4
SFMiguel Miranda (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Edgardo Massa (1) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-7(8) 7-5 6-1
SFPatricio Rudi (2) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFEdgardo Massa (1) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Rodrigo Pena (ARG)
WO
QFMiguel Miranda (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-0 5-7 6-1
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-3 7-5
QFPatricio Rudi (2) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
WO
R16Edgardo Massa (1) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Rodrigo Pena (ARG)
Daniel Kunz (WC) (GER)
Leonardo Moreira (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Miguel Miranda (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Diego Del Rio (3) (ARG)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
5-7 7-6(0) 7-6(6)
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Federico Abadie (WC) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
6-0 6-7(3) 6-3
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Patricio Rudi (2) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Diego Pereira (ARG)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Veronelli (1) (ARG)Ariel Gaitan (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (2) (ARG)Diego Pereira (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maximo Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Vinicius Bortolatto (3) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Tarantino (10) (ARG)Emiliano Peralta (4) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Mello (5) (BRA)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Federico Abadie (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Dino Callone (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diego Veronelli (1) (ARG)Oscar-Rodrigo Novoa (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Gaitan (WC) (ARG)Lucas Engel (9) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (2) (ARG)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diego Pereira (ARG)Sebastian Cannata (WC) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vinicius Bortolatto (3) (BRA)Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Peralta (4) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Galarza (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Tarantino (10) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (5) (BRA)Diego Lopez (ARG)6-0 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Matias De Genaro (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Daniel Kunz (GER)6-4 6-7(10) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Damian Patriarca (7) (ARG)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Federico Abadie (ARG)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Diego Sist (8) (PAR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dino Callone (WC) (ARG)Leonardo Moreira (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Veronelli (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Oscar-Rodrigo Novoa (ARG)Martin Benitez (PAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Gaitan (WC) (ARG)Alejo Guillen (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (9) (BRA)Ignacio Conforti (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Pereira (ARG)Fabio Lekach (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cannata (WC) (ARG)Marcos Muina-Comabella (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Vinicius Bortolatto (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)Nicolas Maidana (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (WC) (ARG)Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Peralta (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Galarza (ARG)Marcelo Arruda (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Tarantino (10) (ARG)Marcelo Larrarte (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Mello (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Diego Lopez (ARG)Leonardo Ruiz (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Carlos-Manuel Troncoso (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (ARG)Lucas Vaira (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Marcelo Badaracco (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kunz (GER)Leonardo-Ivan Rudich (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Agustin Mario (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damian Patriarca (7) (ARG)Martin Coppa (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Abadie (ARG)Martin Vilarrubi (WC) (URU)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)Federico Melo (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sist (8) (PAR)Diego Aguado (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Diego Pergierycht (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dino Callone (WC) (ARG)Federico Gioria (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Argentina F6 Futures?