ATP Argentina F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Argentina F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F5 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-06Clay
OutdoorVilla Maria, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGonzalo Villanueva (WC) (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (3) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)Federico Coria (8) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)Leandro Portmann (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (WC) (ARG)Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (3) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (Q) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Coria (8) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Hugo Dellien (7) (BOL)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Leandro Portmann (Q) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (WC) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (3) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)Federico Garnier (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (Q) (ARG)Matias Zukas (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (PR) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (8) (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Ameal (Q) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (Q) (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (7) (BOL)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)0-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (PER)Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Hugo Dellien (1) (BOL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-0 6-4
SFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-2 7-5
QFHugo Dellien (1) (BOL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-3 6-4
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-6]
R16Hugo Dellien (1) (BOL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (A) (ARG)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
6-4 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
Severiano Astrada (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Brusa (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-1 3-6 [12-10]
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Patricio Heras (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1WC) (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (12) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matias Zukas (WC) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (2) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Portmann (ARG)Gaston Paz (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Sanchez (11) (PER)Juan Pablo Paz (4) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Exequiel Pini (5) (ARG)Franco Viu (WC) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Burdisso (6) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Ameal (WC) (ARG)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1WC) (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (12) (ARG)Simon Navarro (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (2) (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Zukas (WC) (ARG)Rodrigo Senattore (13) (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Paz (ARG)Filipe Brandao (3) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Portmann (ARG)Martin Cuevas (14) (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (4) (ARG)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Sanchez (11) (PER)Brian Orradre (ARG)7-5 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Exequiel Pini (5) (ARG)Erik Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Franco Viu (WC) (ARG)Federico Moreno (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Burdisso (6) (ARG)Tomas Gerini (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)Lautaro Pane (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Prando (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (8) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Luciano Betella (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1WC) (ARG)Federico Gruppi (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (CHI)Nicolas Brusa (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrechea (12) (ARG)Oscar Almada (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (2) (ARG)Joaquin Amaya (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Julian Andres Gamba (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Zukas (WC) (ARG)Justiniano Richard (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Senattore (13) (URU)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (3) (BRA)Agustin Moyano (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Portmann (ARG)Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (14) (URU)Fermin Peralta Martinez (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (4) (ARG)Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Del Rio (ARG)Juan Fernando Tovo (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (ARG)Julian Busch (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (11) (PER)Mariano Barrios (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Exequiel Pini (5) (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erik Rodriguez (ARG)Bruno Rossi (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franco Viu (WC) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (16) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (6) (ARG)Agustin Savarino (ARG)0-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Gerini (ARG)Lucio Catania (ARG)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Luciano Doria (15) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)Santiago Maccio (7) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lautaro Pane (ARG)Tomas Iriarte (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (WC) (ARG)Mariano Urli (10) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Manzanares (8) (ARG)Enzo Do Porto (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (ARG)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (A) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Betella (WC) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (9) (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Argentina F5 Futures?